Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 20   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 7 5 0 1 1 0 1692 68 1438 75 30 1.2978 DWWWW U
2
Lane Cove 6 3 1 0 2 0 1101 58 969 70 29 1.3713 LWLWW U
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 3 1 2 0 0 1594 38 1639 63 28 1.6124 WWDWD U
4
Burwood Briars 6 4 0 1 1 0 1654 45 1279 59 25 1.6955 WLWWD U
5
Epping 7 3 0 1 3 0 1631 52 1531 67 18 1.3726 WDWLL U
6
Warringah 7 3 0 1 3 0 1511 74 1200 70 18 1.1911 LDLWW U
7
Balmain South Sydney 7 3 0 3 1 0 1352 53 1500 63 18 1.0714 DDLDW U
8
Roseville 7 3 0 2 2 0 1643 58 1778 60 18 0.9559 LDWDL U
9
Lindfield 6 2 0 1 3 0 896 45 1450 58 13 0.7964 LLDWL U
10
Georges River 6 2 0 0 4 0 1378 56 1458 62 12 1.0464 LWLLW U
11
Auburn 6 2 0 2 2 0 1290 50 1146 46 12 1.0356 WWDLD U
12
Pennant Hills 6 1 0 1 3 1 1378 73 1490 55 5 0.6968 LWDLL A U
13
Macquarie University 7 0 0 2 4 1 1748 86 1379 36 0 0.5306 LDLDL U
14
North West Sydney 6 0 0 1 5 0 1210 64 1821 36 0 0.3738 LLDLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 7 4 2 1 0 0 1693 53 1418 95 44 2.1401 WWWDW U
2
Warringah 7 7 0 0 0 0 1530 42 1388 77 42 2.0209 WWWWW U
3
Auburn 7 3 1 1 0 2 1872 79 1426 70 29 1.1632 WWLDL U
4
Epping 6 3 1 0 2 0 1545 46 1239 58 28 1.5723 WWWWL U
5
Lindfield 6 3 1 0 1 1 1537 69 1442 70 28 1.0813 WLLWW U
6
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 1 0 4 0 1386 62 1479 64 16 0.9673 WLWLL U
7
Georges River 7 2 0 1 4 0 1606 60 1435 57 13 1.0632 LLWDL U
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 2 0 1 3 1 1605 75 1654 70 12 0.9057 LLWDW U
9
Pennant Hills 6 2 0 1 2 1 1367 71 1478 62 12 0.8077 LLLWD U
10
Roseville 7 2 0 1 4 0 1441 73 1724 66 12 0.7557 WLLWL U
11
Macquarie University 7 2 0 2 3 0 1285 59 1596 52 12 0.7096 WDLDL U
12
Strathfield 7 2 0 0 5 0 1505 81 1789 58 12 0.6024 WLLLW U
13
Lane Cove 6 1 0 1 3 1 1195 63 1232 56 6 0.8622 LLWLD U
14
North West Sydney 6 0 0 3 3 0 1374 59 1641 37 0 0.5251 DLDLD U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 7 5 1 1 0 0 1169 59 1312 95 41 1.4347 WWWDW U
2
Burwood Briars 6 1 2 1 2 0 1289 51 1063 89 26 2.1161 WWLWD U
3
Pennant Hills 7 1 2 1 3 0 1705 95 1592 71 26 0.8004 LDWWW U
4
Epping 6 4 0 0 2 0 1343 60 1108 60 24 1.2121 LWLWW U
5
Strathfield 6 4 0 1 1 0 1415 68 1350 77 24 1.1869 WWDLW U
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 4 0 1 1 1 1653 76 1595 68 24 0.9273 WWWDL U
7
Warringah 6 2 1 1 2 0 1304 40 1158 63 22 1.7736 LWDWL U
8
Auburn 6 3 0 1 2 0 1093 36 933 58 18 1.8874 WDWLW U
9
Lindfield 7 1 1 2 2 1 1365 50 1446 71 16 1.3405 DDWLL U
10
North West Sydney 6 2 0 2 1 1 1178 73 1038 57 12 0.8861 WLDLD U
11
Lane Cove 6 1 0 1 2 1 1127 83 1073 50 9 0.6327 TLDLL U
12
Roseville 6 1 0 0 4 1 1108 85 1324 57 6 0.5612 LLLLW U
13
Balmain South Sydney 6 0 0 1 4 0 1024 65 1454 57 3 0.6176 TLDLL U
14
Macquarie University 6 0 0 1 3 2 1005 82 1332 50 0 0.4601 LLDLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Warringah 7 4 2 1 0 0 1350 34 1204 101 45 3.3308 WDWWW U
2
Georges River 7 7 0 0 0 0 1570 51 1151 96 42 2.5676 WWWWW U
3
Strathfield 7 3 2 0 2 0 1411 70 1383 98 38 1.4283 WWWWW U
4
Auburn 6 4 1 0 1 0 1126 57 1190 81 35 1.3446 WLWWW U
5
Burwood Briars 6 2 2 1 1 0 1177 41 1069 85 33 2.2826 WWLWD U
6
Lindfield 7 3 1 1 2 0 1232 56 1204 80 28 1.4618 WDWLW U
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 2 1 2 2 0 1268 63 1326 67 23 1.0170 DWWDL U
8
North West Sydney 7 2 1 2 1 1 928 76 1419 68 18 0.5851 DWLLW U
9
Lane Cove 7 0 1 1 3 2 1426 100 1642 78 14 0.6774 LLLDL U
10
Roseville 7 1 0 2 2 2 1470 90 1280 59 6 0.7529 DLLWL U
11
Epping 7 1 0 1 5 0 1490 89 1136 50 6 0.7369 DLLLW U
12
Pennant Hills 7 1 0 1 5 0 1348 78 1271 50 6 0.6799 LWLDL U
13
Macquarie University 7 1 0 0 3 3 1286 106 1475 49 6 0.4030 LLLLL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 7 0 0 0 4 3 1422 106 1754 55 0 0.4207 LLLLL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:30AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1 Burwood Briars Rivals 11 9 0 2 51 1265 74 1052 71 1.74 WWWDW A U
2 Burwood Briars Gold 10 7 2 1 56 1652 84 1179 58 2.10 WBLDL A U
3 Pennant Hills Panthers 10 6 3 1 67 1527 80 1079 50 1.69 WLWLW A U
4 Epping 10 5 4 1 57 1346 77 1434 46 1.27 LWLLB A U
5 Georges River 11 5 5 1 82 1504 75 1589 43 0.87 WWWDW A U
6 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 11 5 6 0 75 1615 72 1599 39 0.97 BLWWW A U
7 Balmain South Sydney Eagles 11 4 6 1 87 1487 64 1502 37 0.73 LWWLB A U
8 Auburn Gold 11 4 6 1 85 1367 79 1541 28 0.82 WBDLW A U
9 Pennant Hills Pumas 11 3 7 1 79 1247 59 1388 25 0.67 LLLLL A U
10 Roseville 11 3 7 1 88 1288 72 1615 25 0.65 WLLWL A U
11 Lane Cove 11 3 8 0 73 1191 64 1511 19 0.69 WLBWL A U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 4 0 3 1 0 502 118 396 150 19 1.6203 DWWW
2
Epping 3 1 3 0 0 590 96 511 150 19 2.7073 BWWW
3
Roseville 3 1 2 0 1 610 142 554 124 12 -0.1481 WWLB
4
Pennant Hills 3 1 1 1 1 260 92 259 60 6 -1.5059 DLBW
5
Lindfield 3 1 1 0 2 388 122 489 138 6 -0.3847 LBWL
6
Lane Cove 4 0 1 0 3 639 188 648 161 6 -0.6271 WLLL
7
Macquarie University 4 0 0 0 4 744 192 876 168 0 -1.3393 LLLL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Burwood Briars 4 0 3 0 1 653 150 512 179 20 1.4737 WWWL A
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 0 3 0 1 786 141 824 200 20 1.4611 WWLW
3
Georges River 3 1 2 0 1 623 131 423 125 13 1.3657 WWBL
4
Strathfield 3 1 2 0 1 514 125 591 150 13 0.1665 BLWW
5
Auburn 3 1 1 0 2 444 150 378 103 6 -0.7099 LLWB
6
North West Sydney 4 0 1 0 3 676 200 928 166 6 -2.2160 LLLW
7
Balmain South Sydney 3 1 0 0 3 393 129 433 104 0 -1.1169 LBLL A
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 6 0 6 0 0 0 43 1615 59 970 259.75 U
2 Georges River 6 0 5 0 1 0 41 1137 57 923 225.85 A U
3 Macquarie University 6 0 4 0 2 0 40 1045 56 882 193.25 A U
4 Lindfield 5 0 5 0 0 0 35 960 41 870 191.00 A U
5 Mosman 6 0 4 0 2 0 43 1061 54 1014 190.05 A U
6 Lane Cove 6 0 4 0 2 0 43 766 50 814 177.30 A U
7 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 6 0 3 0 3 0 44 913 53 962 166.65 A U
8 Roseville Navy 6 0 3 0 3 0 53 1067 48 1016 161.35 U
9 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 6 0 3 0 3 0 46 1187 42 1049 161.35 U
10 Warringah 6 0 2 0 4 0 54 953 49 1222 136.65 U
11 Old Ignatians 6 0 2 0 4 0 49 983 43 891 132.15 U
12 Pennant Hills 6 0 2 0 4 0 51 851 41 909 128.55 A U
13 Hunters Hill Pirates 6 0 1 0 5 0 52 910 39 1155 104.50 U
14 Burwood Briars 6 0 1 0 5 0 45 885 40 1361 104.25 U
15 St Clair United Sports Club 6 0 1 0 5 0 60 575 46 817 94.75 U
16 Roseville White 5 0 1 0 4 0 47 605 28 658 78.25 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:31AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 5 0 4 1 0 0 28 660 37 453 173.00 A U
2 Georges River 5 0 3 2 0 0 24 564 30 264 163.20 A U
3 Lindfield 5 0 3 2 0 0 18 453 31 576 156.65 A U
4 Mandalong Lawyers 5 0 3 1 1 0 31 557 40 480 147.85 U
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 5 0 3 1 1 0 29 734 29 637 145.70 U
6 Burwood Briars 5 0 2 2 1 0 24 576 27 416 135.80 U
7 Roseville 5 0 2 1 2 0 33 620 37 546 128.00 U
8 Mosman 5 0 1 2 2 0 28 614 26 450 121.70 A U
9 Kenthurst Upper Hills 5 0 2 1 2 0 29 627 29 627 120.35 U
10 Kuringai 5 0 2 1 2 0 32 418 35 633 115.90 U
11 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 5 0 1 2 2 0 23 367 28 620 108.35 A U
12 Warringah 5 0 1 2 2 0 29 412 22 634 102.60 U
13 Parramatta Golden Oldies 5 0 1 2 2 0 23 317 23 497 100.85 A U
14 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 5 0 0 2 3 0 28 614 13 447 83.70 U
15 Lane Cove 5 0 0 2 3 0 26 459 20 499 82.95 U
16 Pennant Hills 5 0 0 0 5 0 47 530 25 743 51.50 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Waugh 10 0 8 1 1 0 49 1336 74 722 51 2.7945 U
2 Mosman Lee 10 0 8 1 1 0 44 1276 68 1099 51 1.7944 U
3 West Pymble Blue 10 0 5 2 3 0 40 894 63 988 36 1.4252 U
4 Lane Cove Smith 10 0 4 2 4 0 63 1223 60 1116 30 1.0437 U
5 Gordon Red 10 0 4 2 4 0 67 919 63 1012 30 0.8539 U
6 Lindfield Toohey 10 0 4 1 5 0 72 1322 53 1279 27 0.7609 U
7 Lindfield St Ives Martyn 10 0 0 3 7 0 59 832 44 1097 9 0.5656 U
8 West Pymble Gold 10 0 0 2 8 0 64 661 33 1150 6 0.2964 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Lillee 10 0 0 8 1 1 0 54 1449 67 1005 51 1.7889 U
2 St Ives Haddin 10 0 0 7 1 2 0 46 1144 79 1039 45 1.8909 U
3 Lane Cove Taylor 9 1 0 6 1 2 0 56 1155 50 1114 45 0.9257 U
4 Mosman Border 10 0 0 6 1 3 0 56 1413 69 1143 39 1.5232 U
5 St Ives Warner 10 0 0 5 1 4 0 68 1239 71 963 33 1.3434 U
6 St Ives Smith 9 1 0 4 1 4 0 52 986 64 1108 33 1.0953 U
7 St Ives Ponting 9 1 0 4 1 4 0 71 1317 61 1244 33 0.9096 U
8 Gordon Blue 10 0 0 4 2 4 0 51 997 65 1096 30 1.1594 U
9 North Sydney Gold 10 0 0 4 1 5 0 60 1172 60 1385 27 0.8462 U
10 Lane Cove Hazlewood 10 0 0 3 1 6 0 61 1088 52 1104 21 0.8401 U
11 Mosman McCabe 10 0 0 1 2 7 0 69 1041 46 1152 12 0.6024 U
12 Lane Cove Marsh 10 0 0 1 1 8 0 76 1053 42 1320 9 0.4408 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 17, 2017 3:31AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.