News

TWIC Round 12 – Epping

1st Grade Lane Cove were looking to bounce back against Epping from a disappointing loss to Auburn on a wet one. Choco had some festival/farewell type Read more

Masters Charity Trip to Chennai - January 2017

Many of you will know, Lane Cove Masters organised a trip to Chennai in January 2017. Because we only ended up with 6 Masters players who could go, we Read more

Bring sponsorship - Wipe your fees!

Pre-season is well under way at LCCC and the boys cannot wait to get cracking in Round 1. The Committee has been hard at work, but we need your help! Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 11 4 Mar 18
Roseville Navy
   def  
Lane Cove
Shires:First Grade QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Lane Cove
   def  
Strathfield
Shires:First Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   def  
Lane Cove
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 11 11 Mar 18
Lane Cove
   def  
Pennant Hills
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM SF 4 Mar 18
Lindfield Lillee
   def  
Lane Cove Taylor
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM SF 4 Mar 18
St Ives Ponting
   def  
Lane Cove Marsh
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM GF 11 Mar 18
Lane Cove Slater
   def  
Lindfield Hussey
NSJCA:U12 Saturday PM 32 Over GF 10 Mar 18
Mosman McCabe
   def  
Lane Cove Voges
NSJCA:U12 South Div 1 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over GF 10 Mar 18
St Ives Starc
   def  
Lane Cove McGrath
NSJCA:U12 South Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over GF 10 Mar 18
Lane Cove Neville
   def by  
Mosman Gilchrist
NSJCA:U12 North Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over GF1 10 Mar 18
Lane Cove Ponting
   def  
West Pymble Starc
NSJCA:U11 South Saturday 10.30AM Div2 20 Over GF1 10 Mar 18
West Pymble Lightning
   def  
Lane Cove Gillespie
NSJCA:U11 North Saturday 8.00AM 20 Over GF1 10 Mar 18
Lane Cove Warner
   def  
Mosman Smith
NSJCA:U10 South Saturday 10.30AM GF1 10 Mar 18
Lindfield Watson
   def by  
Lane Cove Warner
NSJCA:U10 North Saturday 8.00AM GF1 10 Mar 18
Lane Cove Maxwell
   def by  
North Sydney White
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Stephen Matheson119Fourth Grade2
2 Zen Malik107Frank Gray Shield5
3 Zen Malik107First Grade7
4 Tom Bristow104Second Grade10
5 Zen Malik100Frank Gray Shield2
6 Neil McLeod100Sydney Masters Over 40's1
7 Tom C Mandleberg97First Grade3
8 Will Mason95U12 South Div 1 Saturday 3.30PM 20 OverSF
9 Charles Hipkin86Fourth Grade2
10 Tom Bristow85Frank Gray Shield5

Facebook

Closet Covies!