Weetbix T20 State Champions

Congratulations to our U14 team who won the Weetbix T20 State Final at Hurstville Oval Read more

Lane Cove Smith U14 CHAMPIONS!

Lane Cove Smith completed a hattrick of premierships for the club in the top 3 age groups, and a double hattrick of four premierships in a row for the Read more

Lane Cove Trumper 14/15s CHAMPIONS!

Lane Cove Trumper trumped Gordon Blue to bring home the U14/15 Championship bacon. In a tight match Hugo Farquharson (40) and Charlie Wallace (20) were Read more

Lane Cove Siddle U10 Ave CHAMPIONS!

In their first year of competitive cricket Lane Cove Siddle delivered another premiership to Lane Cove. The match against North Sydney Red went right to Read more

Lane Cove McCabe 16/17s CHAMPIONS!

In a tense and pulsating senior final at Allan Border Field Lane Cove bowled first restricting a very strong Mosman outfit to just 117 runs after an outstanding Read more

Second grade in the finals

Best of luck to our second grade team, as they take on Burwood in the Qualifying Final at Jubilee Oval this weekend. The boys qualified in 6th place, Read more

New Sponsorship for Lane Cove

Lane Cove Cricket Club are happy to announce a new sponsorship deal for the season 2014/15, Belle Property Lane Cove ! Belle Property have been generous Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Weet-Bix Cup (Under 14s) GF
Lane Cove
4/49
   def  
Dapto
48
Hurstville Oval 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 11
De La Salle Ashfield Old Boys
   drew  
Lane Cove
St Lukes Oval. 
Lane Cove Blue 11
Macquarie University
4/161(cc)
   def  
Lane Cove Blue
57
Ross Gwilliam Field 
Lane Cove White 11
Lane Cove White
9/180(cc)
   def by  
Burwood Briars
4/181
Kingsford Smith Oval 
Lane Cove McCabe GF
Mosman Gold
6/117(cc)
   def by  
Lane Cove McCabe
9/118
Allan Border Oval (turf) 
Lane Cove Watson GF1
West Pymble Gold
111
   def by  
Lane Cove Watson
6/143(cc)
Lofberg Park 
Lane Cove Trumper GF
Gordon Blue
93
   def by  
Lane Cove Trumper
7/109(cc)
Blackman Park Upper #1 
Lane Cove Taylor GF
Lindfield Hamman
98
   def  
Lane Cove Taylor
60
Lindfield Oval #2 
Lane Cove Clarke GF1
Mosman Blue
90
   def by  
Lane Cove Clarke
9/91
Georges Heights Oval #1 
Lane Cove McGrath GF2
North Sydney Black
110
   def by  
Lane Cove McGrath
7/183(cc)
Koola Park #2 (synthetic) 
Lane Cove Smith GF
Lane Cove Smith
5/132(cc)
   def  
St Pius X Red
113
Pottery Green 
Second Grade QF
Burwood Briars
8/189
   def  
Lane Cove
68
Jubilee Oval 
Lane Cove Pattinson GF
Gordon Red
9/104(cc)
   def  
Lane Cove Pattinson
77
Bales Park #1 North 
Lane Cove Siddle GF
North Sydney Red
   def by  
Lane Cove Siddle
Pottery Green 
Lane Cove Bradman GF1
Roseville Rascals
79
   def by  
Lane Cove Bradman
6/149(cc)
Blackman Park Upper #1 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Samuel Fanning251U14/15 Sunday AM Division 111
2 Bennett J Walsh154U16/17 Sunday AM on Turf5
3 Alec Cornelius151Third Grade4
4 Oliver Clarke137U16/17 Sunday AM on Turf6
5 Michael J Roberts123Second Grade7
6 Damian Naughton116First Grade5
7 Nicholas Kelland102Third Grade6
8 Damian Naughton96Second Grade2
9 Damian Naughton89First Grade7
10 Steven Crayn89Fourth Grade2
View all statistics