News

Bring sponsorship - Wipe your fees!

Pre-season is well under way at LCCC and the boys cannot wait to get cracking in Round 1. The Committee has been hard at work, but we need your help! Read more

O captain, my captain

The 2017/18 captains have been locked in and they are as follows… Club Captain: Joe Scarcella Joey retains his position as club captain after a stellar Read more

Registrations NOW OPEN For 2017-18

Registrations are now open for in2cricket, U8T20 Blast and junior competitions U9 to U17 Please refer to Juniors/ Registration Instructions for how to Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 2 15 Oct 17
Lane Cove
   def  
St Clair United Sports Club
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 4 15 Oct 17
Balmain South Sydney
   def by  
Lane Cove
NSJCA:U17 Sunday AM on Turf 2 15 Oct 17
Lane Cove Smith
   def by  
Gordon Red
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 2 15 Oct 17
St Ives Haddin
   def  
Lane Cove Hazlewood
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 2 15 Oct 17
Mosman McCabe
   def by  
Lane Cove Marsh
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 2 15 Oct 17
St Ives Hazlewood
   def by  
Lane Cove Taylor
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 2 15 Oct 17
North Sydney Black
   def by  
Lane Cove Slater
NSJCA:U13 Sunday AM 2 15 Oct 17
Lane Cove Maxwell
   def  
St Ives Cummins
NSJCA:U12 Saturday PM 32 Over 2 14 Oct 17
Lane Cove Voges
   def  
Lindfield Healy
NSJCA:U12 Saturday PM 32 Over 2 14 Oct 17
Gordon Red
   def  
Lane Cove Haddin
NSJCA:U12 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Overs 2 14 Oct 17
Lindfield Smith
   def  
Lane Cove Neville
NSJCA:U12 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Overs 2 14 Oct 17
Lane Cove McGrath
   def  
North Sydney Gold
NSJCA:U12 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Overs 2 14 Oct 17
Lane Cove Ponting
   def by  
Mosman Starc
NSJCA:U11 Saturday 10.30AM Stage 2 2 14 Oct 17
Lane Cove Gillespie
   def by  
St Ives Benaud
NSJCA:U11 Saturday 10.30AM Stage 2 2 14 Oct 17
Lane Cove Waugh
   def by  
Lindfield Lyon
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Stephen Matheson119Fourth Grade2
2 Neil McLeod100Sydney Masters Over 40's1
3 Charles Hipkin86Fourth Grade2
4 Chris Wing76Tim Creer Cup B Division4
5 Nikhil Ahluwalia68U17 Sunday AM on Turf1
6 Ben Sykes68Third Grade1
7 Mitchell W Crayn63U17 Sunday AM on Turf1
8 Alex Williams62Third Grade2
9 Damian Naughton61First Grade1
10 Alex Gowthorp58U15 Sunday AM1

Facebook