U9 Haddin in Big Bash Promo

Lane Cove U9 Haddin have been involved in filming a promo commercial for channel TEN's coverage of this season's Big Bash League. Word is the boys are Read more

Spirit of Cricket Award to Brendan Hood

Congratulations to Brendan Hood for winning a Nilgiri''s Spirit of Cricket Award from the NSJCA. Brendan was nominated by Tony Greenwood (President of Read more

Just when he thought he had gotten away with it

As even the most inexperienced Covies know, if you show such ineptitude with the bat that you are dismissed for 3 ducks in a row, you are expected to head Read more

Under 12 Lane Cove Blues UNDEFEATED

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE UNDER 12 LANE COVE BLUES !!!! Lane Cove took an U12 team to participate in the Kookaburra Cup T20 Cup competition in Canberra over Read more

New Sponsorship for Lane Cove

Lane Cove Cricket Club are happy to announce a new sponsorship deal for the season 2014/15, Belle Property Lane Cove ! Belle Property have been generous Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Lane Cove Lyon 12
Lane Cove Lyons
     
Lindfield Oldfield
Boronia Oval #3 (synthetic) 
First Grade 10
Lane Cove
168
   IN PROGRESS  
Warringah
2/18
Tantallon Oval 
Third Grade 10
Lane Cove
4/30
   IN PROGRESS  
Warringah
6/288(dec)
Longueville Oval 
Fourth Grade 10
Warringah
2/87
   IN PROGRESS  
Lane Cove
153
Frank Gray Oval 
Second Grade 10
Warringah
9/71
   IN PROGRESS  
Lane Cove
77
Weldon Oval 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 7
Cricketers Club of NSW
2/110
   def  
Lane Cove
106
Camperdown Park 
Frank Gray Shield 5
Lane Cove
1/80
   def  
Pennant Hills
79
Tantallon Oval 
Second Grade 9
Lane Cove
123
   def by  
Epping
3/127
Tantallon Oval 
Fourth Grade 9
Lane Cove
7/143
   def  
Epping
141
Longueville Oval 
Third Grade 9
Epping
9/281
   def  
Lane Cove
9/188
Epping Oval 
First Grade 9
Epping
3/112
   def  
Lane Cove
111
North Epping Oval 
Lane Cove White 7
Lane Cove White
   drew  
Lindfield
Kingsford Smith Oval 
Lane Cove Blue 7
Roseville White
   drew  
Lane Cove Blue
Roseville Chase 
Frank Gray Shield 4
Lane Cove
   drew  
Lindfield
Tantallon Oval 
First Grade 8
Lane Cove
110
   def by  
Auburn
5/113
Tantallon Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Bennett J Walsh154U16/17 Sunday AM on Turf5
2 Alec Cornelius151Third Grade4
3 Oliver Clarke137U16/17 Sunday AM on Turf6
4 Michael J Roberts123Second Grade7
5 Damian Naughton116First Grade5
6 Nicholas Kelland102Third Grade6
7 Damian Naughton96Second Grade2
8 Damian Naughton89First Grade7
9 Steven Crayn89Fourth Grade2
10 Bennett J Walsh85U16/17 Sunday AM on Turf6
View all statistics