Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
Pennant HillsvLane Cove
Venue: Pennant Hills Oval [ ]Match ID: 2637837
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
Lane CovevPennant Hills
Venue: Tantallon Oval [ ]Match ID: 2638763
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
Pennant HillsvLane Cove
Venue: Ern Holmes Oval [ ]Match ID: 2639102
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
Lane CovevPennant Hills
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 2672102
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Round 9 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Lane CovedefPennant Hills Panthers
Venue: Tantallon OvalMatch ID: 2711928
Umpires: Umpire1: Clay Finnemore  
Schaafsma, Mark (c)
McFadyen, Ross
Plummer, John
Greaves, Benjamin
McLeod, Neil
Devine, Ryan M (+)
Lyons, John D
Peddada, Jagan
Raza, Syed
Dharman, Vijayakumar
Luke, Julian
 
Singh, Amit
Rizvi, Jaz
Evans, Viraj (c)
Kashyap, Raj
Afzal, Mohsin
Tiwari, Aman
Patel, Sagar
Kumar, Sanjay
Chhokar, Aman
Patel, Jaimish (+)
Gupta, S
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 2 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
RosevilledefLane Cove
Venue: Roseville Chase [UBD page 175 Q16]Match ID: 2619803
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Tabrett  Umpire2: Simon Dodwell  
Fernandes, Charles L (c) (+)
Dowling, Ryan
Pitts, Tom
Heffernan, Lucas Y
Towers, Rob
Cornford, Jonty
Evans, Henry J
Perry, Aden
Mooney, Daniel A
Williams, Isaac
DeLorenzo, Mitchell
 
Fletcher, Rhys
Rigon, Josh
Malik, Zen
Nirmalendran, Pirenu (c)
Dodds, Max (+)
Bristow, Tom
Matheson, Stephen
Dowey, Angus
Dindayal, Kiran
Crayn, Kieran
Manchester, Rhys
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 4 - Sun 12 Nov 2017 (12:15PM)
Georges RiverdefLane Cove
Venue: Bland OvalMatch ID: 2657791
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Conway  
Benjamin, Chris
Riley, Gerard
O'Keefe, Todd (+)
Wilson, Adam
Stanton, David (c)
O'Rourke, Barry
Baldock, George
Morris, Christopher A
Whittall, Trevor
Hughes, Chris
O'Toole, Rick
Spears, William
 
Gill, Anthony (c) (+)
Plummer, John
MacLaine, Keith
John, Greg
Mackay, Hamish
edwards, alex
Shaw, Craig
Lyons, John D
Kingston, Michael
Manoharan, Paul
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 4 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:15PM)
RosevilledefLane Cove
Venue: Roseville Park [SydWay P236 P16]Match ID: 2648028
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Lulka  
Roslin, Tim
Ventura, Paul
Ewing, Jeffery W
Cavanagh, Michael J
Goode, John D
Khan, Michael
Druce, Richard W
Whittaker, Mal
Fielding, Michael (+)
Pannila, Shamal D
Natale, Laurence (c)
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
Round 7 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
West Pymble BluedefLane Cove Smith
Venue: Tantallon Oval (turf)Match ID: 2671378
Umpires:  Not specified
Sivanathan, Naveen
Ekanayake, Chayton (+)
Corcoran, Jack
Burnicle, Teague (c)
Swift, Oscar
Conyer, Noah
Randall, Ben
Raue, Jenson
Rees-Bevan, Kieran
Johnson, Campbell
Ekanayake, Tallen
 
Coach: Ekanayake, Kuma
 
Kalogerou, Zachary (+)
Altham, Luke
Devine, Ryan M
McFadyen, Ross
O'Farrell, Michael C
O'Farrell, Sean F (c)
Pascoe, Cameron
Lee-Young, Harrison
Keall, William
Cressey, Hamish C
Brumby, Noah
McGuiness, Ethan
 
Coach: Lee-Young, David
Team Manager: O'Farrell, John
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 7 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove TaylorvSt Ives Haddin
Umpires:  Not specified
Micheletti, Wiiliam
Ford, Michael
Dwyer, Oliver
Plummer, Joel
McLeod, Hugh
Gnaden, Zachary
Kanchhal, Dev
Barry, Liam
Divett, Jack
Walters, Samuel
Mudaliar-Bek, Ethan
Samant, Yash M
 
Coach: Gnaden, Peter
 
Cole, Jonathan P
Newham, Joshua J (+)
Windybank, Hamish C
Bendall, Christopher
Hegarty, Harrison
Kerr, Aaron
Ogilvy, Edward
Ferguson, Angus
Campbell, Dylan A
Dennis, Timothy (c) (+)
Hegarty, Joshua
Loebel, Toby
 
Coach: Loebel, Trent
Team Manager: Cole, Matt
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 7 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Gordon Bluedef byLane Cove Hazlewood
Umpires:  Not specified
Bacon, Tim (+)
Chang, Justin
Pillai, Vasav (c) (+)
Monahan, Angus
Eatough, Lewin
Emilsson, Isaac
Bannister, James
Prasad, Rajeev
Gilhooly, Oliver
Davies, Christopher
Patki, Pranav
 
Coach: Davies, Owen
Team Manager: Rajnesh, Prasad
 
O'Kane, Patrick Thomas
Matthews, Jack
Lacey, Tom
Burraston, William (+)
O'Kane, Conor William
Forrest, Harvey
Gill, Angus
Hughes, Cameron
Bayliss, Ollie
Ranasinghe, Sebastian
Staikos, Alexander (+)
 
Coach: Magarey, Julian
Team Manager: Meenahan, Alli
Scorer: Meenahan, Alli
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 7 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Lindfield LilleedefLane Cove Marsh
Umpires:  Not specified
Pike, Henry (+)
Jenkins, Andrew
Breden, Harry D
Spring, Peter
Goddard, Dom D
Bell, James P
Mirando, Avinash (c)
Farrelly, Rex
Singh, Rohan
Reddy, Vivek
Dosanjh, Marlon
 
Coach: Farrelly, Ross
Team Manager: Bell, David
 
Srivastava, Abhinu (c)
Nelson, Jack (+)
Huszczo, Oliver
Engeman, James
Gallego Sivaraman, Nayan
Dyer, John (+)
Lake, Sam
Miller, Kieran
Horn, Thomas
Cooley, Justin (+)
 
Coach: Dyer, Mark
Team Manager: Meenahan, Alli
Scorer: Meenahan, Alli
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM
Round 7 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Lindfield HusseytiedLane Cove Slater
Umpires:  Not specified
Cavenor, Nathan
Richards, Timothy J
Ekanayake, Aden
Pacque, Harrison
Timpson, Eddie
Basten, Henry
Miller, William (+)
Laybutt, Toby S
Smith, Spencer (c)
Bear, Henry
Bathgate, James
Gillard, Sam
Nuich, Daniel K
 
Coach: Gillard, Phillip
Team Manager: Gillard, Alison
Scorer: Pacque, Brian
 
Maxwell, Lachlan A (c)
Collins, Jackson
Byrne, Patrick
Shepherd, Samuel
Carroll, William
Callanan, Rian (+)
Ballhausen, Charlie
Rogers, Billy
Lane, Daniel
Mackey, Declan (+)
Henry, Charlie
 
Coach: Rogers, Matt
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM
Round 7 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Mosman BorderdefLane Cove Maxwell
Umpires:  Not specified
Smith, James
Bailey, Axel M
Orpin, Hugo L (+)
Cullen, Daniel J
Rawlinson, Max F
Parker, Archie
Mulder, Jack (c)
Hitchen, Fergus
Smith, Charles
Scott, Kai J
Brown, Oscar W
Roberts, Oliver M
 
Duncan, Zachary
Micheletti, Luca (+)
Linke, William
Schliebs, Oliver
Fraval, Arnan
Divett, Rali
Lane, William
Arko, Abrar Daiyan
Stanwell, Nick
MacDonald, Benjamin
Kingston, Joshua
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Overs
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Lane Cove PontingvLindfield Ponting
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday PM 32 Over
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (2:00PM)
St Ives HenriquesvLane Cove Haddin
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2682172
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday PM 32 Over
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (2:00PM)
Lane Cove VogesvNorth Sydney Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 3.30PM Div 2 20 Overs
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (3:30PM)
North Sydney GreenvLane Cove Neville
Venue: Mowbray Public School [UBD 194 Q13.]Match ID: 2819768
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 3.30PM Div 1 20 Overs
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (3:30PM)
St Ives ClarkevLane Cove McGrath
Venue: Toolang Playing Field [UBD 154 Q6]Match ID: 2819627
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 Saturday 10.30AM Stage 2/2
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove WaughvNorth Sydney Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 Saturday 10.30AM Stage 2/2
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove GillespievMosman Lee
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 Saturday 8.00AM Stage 2
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove GilchristvLane Cove Warner
Venue: OH Reid Memorial Park [UBD 195 A10]Match ID: 2683351
Umpires:  Not specified
Lang, Toby
Dunlop, Samuel
Barwell, Joshua
Martin-Jury, James
Ryan, Julian (c)
Hinton, Rory
Feilen, Darcy
Callaghan, Olivia
Cashion, Lachlan
 
Coach: Ryan, Michael
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 Saturday 8.00AM Stage 2
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove GilchristvLane Cove Warner
Venue: OH Reid Memorial Park [UBD 195 A10]Match ID: 2683351
Umpires:  Not specified
Lang, Toby
Dunlop, Samuel
Barwell, Joshua
Martin-Jury, James
Ryan, Julian (c)
Hinton, Rory
Feilen, Darcy
Callaghan, Olivia
Cashion, Lachlan
 
Coach: Ryan, Michael
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 Saturday 10.30AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (10:30AM)
Mosman StarcvLane Cove Warner
Umpires:  Not specified
Schwarzer, Noah
Faulkner, Harry
Spedding, Kai
McCaffery, Thomas
Jones, Benjamin
Murray, Tom
Batterham, Daniel
Walker, Nicholas
Smith, Thomas
 
Coach: Jones, Gareth
Team Manager: Faulkner, Adam
Scorer: Faulkner, Caroline
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
St Ives MarshvLane Cove Maxwell
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove BoonvSt Ives Warner
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
North Sydney GreenvLane Cove Bradman
Venue: Primrose Park #3 [UBD 216 J5]Match ID: 2686579
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove MarshvLindfield Chappell
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2686572
Umpires:  Not specified
Edmunds, Harry
Williams, George
Cochrane, Toby
Wlossak, Cameron
Hodgson, Louie
Locke, Kai
Meachin, Charlie
 
Coach: Williams, David
Team Manager: Sallway, Barbara
Scorer: Sainsbury, Rebecca
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove BaileyvLane Cove Khawaja
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2749015
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove BaileyvLane Cove Khawaja
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2749015
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove StarcvLane Cove Maxwell
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 Saturday 8.00AM
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove StarcvLane Cove Maxwell
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 7 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove FinchvGordon Red
Venue: T20 Blast - GABBAMatch ID: 2784077
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 7 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Gordon GreenvLane Cove Smith
Venue: T20 Blast - WACAMatch ID: 2784079
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 7 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove WarnevRoseville Red Devils
Venue: T20 Blast - Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 2784078
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 7 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
North Sydney CumminsvLane Cove Starc
Venue: T20 Blast - Spotless StadiumMatch ID: 2784080
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available