Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (10:30AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
Mt Pritchard-Southern DistrictsdefLane Cove
Venue: Greenway Oval 1 [ ]Match ID: 2637934
Umpires: Umpire1: Simon Dodwell  Umpire2: Clay Finnemore  
Scorers:  Not specified
Duroux, Damien
Clark, Bradley
Bull, Wayne D
Maguire, Brad
Wright, Brenton J
Lucey, Rick J (c)
Coyte, Adam
Scheinflug, Daniel (+)
Stevens, Mitch J
O'Connor, Lachlan J
Marlin, Tim
 
Naughton, Damian (c)
Scarcella, Joe
Cornelius, Alec
Rixon, Jarrod
O'Hare, Liam
Jenkins, Alex
Blood, Rob
Mandleberg, Tom C
Dodds, Max (+)
Malik, Zen
Needham, James T
Bristow, Tom
 
Coach: Preece, Ben
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane Covedef byWarringah
Venue: Tantallon Oval [ ]Match ID: 2638814
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Chegwidden  Umpire2: Ross Scott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rigon, Josh
Brett, Phillip
Camarsh, Joe
Blood, Peter (c)
Willoughby, Shane (+)
Mytkowski, Nicholas
Matheson, Stephen
Dowey, Angus
Basavegowda, Santhosh
Hipkin, Charles
Islam, Raja
 
Parkinson, Luke J
Heath, Nathan R
Yeaman, William K
Wigney, Benjamin
Davies, Guy
Lewis, Brad (c)
Bourke, Tim
Wiblin, Stuart (+)
Ali, Rahib
Brown, Hayden
Denny, William
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
WarringahdefLane Cove
Venue: Frank Gray Oval [Gregory's 258 G12]Match ID: 2639153
Umpires: Umpire1: Garry White  Umpire2: Greg Carmock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffiths, Huw
Caruso, Anthony A
Chapman, Paul
Wilson, Jadon A
Bassett, Ian (c)
Virdi, Abhijeet
Stevens, Cobi
Colyer, Jarod R
Dunlop, Reiley (+)
Hobson, Jack
Powe, Blaney
 
Sykes, Ben
Scott, Brian A (c)
Scott, Mark
Ephraums, James P
Kuchey, Ekhpelwak
Barbeler, Felix F
Seymour, Rob
McFadyen, Ross (+)
Shaikh, Sajid
Shaw, Harrison
Crayn, Kieran
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane Covedef byWarringah
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 2672153
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Afsar Ahmed  Umpire2: Pawan Srinivasan  Umpire1 (Day2): Afsar Ahmed  Umpire2 (Day2): Gary Searles  
Schaafsma, Mark
Bray, Andrew (c) (+)
McLeod, Hugh
McLeod, Neil
Martin, Craig
Quail, Greg
Fagan, David
Peddada, Jagan
Quail, Rex
Polavarapu, Harsha
Fini, Marc
 
Cole, Matthew J
Vinter, Oliver
Curry, Brett (+)
Kelly, Tom
Carruthers, Sam
Davies, Kevin (c)
Bates, Byron
McKay, Callum
Park, Josh
Jones, Sam
Dignam, Mark
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Round 22 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Lane CovevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 7 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (10:00AM)
Lane CovevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM Stage 1
Round 6 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Lane Cove MagentavTBD
Venue: Thomson Park [UBD 195 K16.]Match ID: 2852619
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 11 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Roseville NavydefLane Cove
Venue: Roseville ChaseMatch ID: 2657841
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Oppenheim  
Scorers:  Not specified
George, Chris
Blamey, Andrew
Russell, Phil
Harry, Rowan
Berry, Simon
Gowthorp, Antony
Mulvany, Paul (c)
High, Richard
Flack, Brian (+)
Lenehan, Anthony
Rashid, Fawaz
Bacon, Ben (+)
 
Team Manager: Gowthorp, Antony
 
John, Greg
Gill, Anthony (c)
Huszczo, Andrew
McLeod, Neil
Manoharan, Paul
Plummer, John
Kingston, Michael
Mackay, Hamish
Shaw, Craig (+)
MacLaine, Keith
Osborne, John
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 11 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane CovedefPennant Hills
Venue: Kingsford Smith Oval [UBD 5 G1]Match ID: 2648084
Umpires: Umpire1: Ivan Holland  
Scorers:  Not specified
Treweek, Dave
Huszczo, Andrew
MacLaine, Keith
Wignall, Steve
Beattie, Alan (c) (+)
Mowatt, David
Newton, David
roberts, david
Joannides, Nick (+)
Corby, Ron
Partridge, David
 
James, Paul
McDonald, Cameron R (+)
Ainsworth, Geoffrey
Mesar, John J
Viner, Chas (c)
Perry, Kim
Silver, Phil
Bosomworth, Mark
Petrie, David
Arrondo, Pedro
Wright, Andrew M
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Mosman LeedefLane Cove Smith
Venue: Allan Border Oval (turf)Match ID: 2671419
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Zwinkels, Flynn T
Feilen, Jack M (c)
Elliott, Thomas
Nemec, James R
Roughley, Lachlan
Greenslade, Jimmy
Edwards, Matthew
Callanan, Jack W
Claridge, Finn
Fitzgerald, Stuart
Easton, Luke C (+)
 
Coach: Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager: Zwinkels, JP
 
Kalogerou, Zachary (+)
Ahluwalia, Nikhil
Altham, Luke
Crayn, Mitchell W (+)
Devine, Ryan M
Joshi, Ayush
McFadyen, Ross
O'Farrell, Michael C
O'Farrell, Sean F (c)
Pascoe, Cameron
Phillips, Lachlan (+)
Sidhu, Adam
Tobin, Will
Lee-Young, Harrison
McGuiness, Ethan
Plazas, Nicholas
Forrest, Carson
Keall, William
Cressey, Hamish C
Adams, Dominic
Harvey, Ben
 
Coach: Lee-Young, David
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Lindfield LilleedefLane Cove Taylor
Venue: Northbridge Oval [UBD 196 H16]Match ID: 2820039
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Farrelly, Rex
Pike, Henry (c) (+)
Chapman, Tom
Mirando, Avinash
Nanda, Saahil
Goddard, Dom D
Reddy, Vivek
Spring, Peter
Bell, James P
Jenkins, Andrew
Breden, Harry D
Singh, Rohan
Dosanjh, Marlon
 
Coach: Farrelly, Ross
Team Manager: Bell, David
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove Hazlewooddef byGordon Blue
Venue: Howson OvalMatch ID: 2843481
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Harvey
Ranasinghe, Sebastian
Kirk, Oscar (+)
Ward, Miles (+)
O'Kane, Patrick
Paul, Matthew N
Gill, Angus
Magarey, Sam
O'Kane, Conor William
Lacey, Tom
Hughes, Cameron
Bayliss, Ollie
 
Coach: Magarey, Julian
 
McAllister, Sean
Prasad, Rajeev
Pillai, Vasav (+)
Gilhooly, Oliver
Emilsson, Isaac
Chang, Justin
Bacon, Tim (c)
Carpenter, Adam
Conde, Rohan
Davies, Christopher
Patki, Pranav
 
Coach: Davies, Owen
Team Manager: Rajnesh, Prasad
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
St Ives PontingdefLane Cove Marsh
Venue: Comenarra OvalMatch ID: 2843482
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lucas, Harrison J
Kennedy, Trystan
Malalage, Deshan
Worthington, Ben (c)
Scholefield, Charlie H
Biet, Jakob
Ghoughassian, Daniel J
Scholtz, Kyle M (+)
Tunnicliffe, Jay
Hemsley, Christopher C
Mcgarity, Toby
 
Coach: Malalage, Mahesh
Team Manager: McGarity, Rob
 
Barbeler, Felix F (c)
Miller, Kieran (+)
Ayon, Neil
Srivastava, Abhinu
Engeman, James
Dyer, John
Huszczo, Oliver
Gallego Sivaraman, Nayan
Wriddho, Ajhor
Lake, Sam
 
Coach: Dyer, Mark
Team Manager: Meenahan, Alli
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove SlaterdefLindfield Hussey
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mackey, Declan
Sidhu, Matthew (+)
Carroll, William
Maxwell, Lachlan A (c)
Rogers, Billy
Shepherd, Samuel
Henry, Charlie
Callanan, Rian (+)
Collins, Jackson
Byrne, Patrick
Ward, Paddy
Ballhausen, Charlie
Biddle, Hugo
Lane, Daniel
 
Basten, Henry
Cavenor, Nathan
Timpson, Eddie
Pacque, Harrison
Miller, William
Smith, Spencer (c)
Ekanayake, Aden
Bear, Henry (+)
Richards, Timothy J
Bathgate, James (+)
Laybutt, Toby S
Gillard, Sam
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Gordon ReddefLane Cove Maxwell
Venue: Chatswood High School [UBD 195 G11.]Match ID: 2843488
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Lewis
Wood, Curtis
Edgecombe, George
Jones, Harry
McArdle, Henry
Rathborne, Charlie
Robson, Jack
McGurk, Archie
Grellman, Sam
Moore, Charlie
Clarke , Jackson
 
Coach: Moore, Hugh C
 
Biasotto, Christian
Duncan, Zachary
Dundon, Finn
Gowthorp, Archie
Linke, William
Rimmer, Hugo
Fraval, Arnan
Divett, Rali
Stanwell, Nick
Lane, William
MacDonald, Benjamin
 
Coach: Stanwell, Derek
Team Manager: Rimmer, Mark
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 North Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
Round GF1 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Lane Cove PontingdefWest Pymble Starc
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2844551
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clarke, Cooper
lacey, edward
Cappetta, Nicholas
Bromwich, Arki
Tam, Victor
Dent, Lachlan
Mounser, Blake
Haynes, Jack
Hines, Sam
Dorahy, Lily
 
Fulwood, Cameron
Boland, Hugh
Bosotti, Luke
Hunt, Oliver (c) (+)
Burke, Connor
Neal, Christopher
Small, Jasper
Asensio, Harrison
Singh, Vir
 
Coach: Hunt, Tim
Team Manager: Baxter, Jane
Scorer: Burke, Graeme
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday PM 32 Over
Round GF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (2:00PM)
Mosman McCabedefLane Cove Voges
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Zatz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goddard, Luke D
Adlam, Will S
Brown, Henry F
Fox, Mackenzie T
Bailey, Axel M
Randall-Diews, Oliver W (c)
Scott, Samuel
Lee, Preston C
Sutton, William L
Segaert, Alexander W (+)
Smith, Alex E
 
Coach: Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager: Brown, Michelle
 
Hill, Liam
Morris, Alex (c) (+)
Mackay, Angus
Kingston, Joshua
Shaw, Lachlan
McLeod, Curtis (+)
Harvey, Alex
Willis, Samuel
Alexander-Easaw, Joel
Doy, Lachlan
Fulton, Rupert
Hitchins-Brown, Jake
 
Coach: Willis, Damian
Team Manager: Easaw, Benjamin
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 South Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round GF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (3:30PM)
Lane Cove Nevilledef byMosman Gilchrist
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2819811
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gilding, Harrison
Saldanha, Jayden
Schofield, Wil
Louie, Jaeden
Burn, Louis
Choi, Harrison
Yates, Lucy
Godber, Liam
Sawant, Shlok
Malzenski, Marek
 
Coach: Yates, Warren
 
Callaway, Jacob
Cassidy, Nikolai (c)
Hartman, Archie
Skerman, Jack R
Salman, Affan
Jackson, Benjamin (+)
Belli, Alex
Bennett, Nick
Codrington, Will
 
Coach: Callaway, Ben
Team Manager: Skerman, Caroline
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 South Div 1 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round GF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (3:30PM)
St Ives StarcdefLane Cove McGrath
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tandon, Krish
Allabush, Ewan D (c)
Webber, Oliver H (+)
Watson, Calum O
von Thien, Rhys C
Hamilton, Angus J
GRAHAM, Lachlan J
Johnston, Thomas
Arora, Vyom
 
Mason, Will
Carseldine, Luke
Mannix, Jack
Osborne, Daniel
Kearney, James
Tesoriero, Angus
Ryan, Julian
Mason, Jonas
Hinton, Rory
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 South Saturday 10.30AM Div2 20 Over
Round GF1 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
West Pymble LightningdefLane Cove Gillespie
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2843474
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM 20 Over
Round GF1 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove WarnerdefMosman Smith
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Farrell, Finn
King, Angus
Cheshire, Hayden
Barks, Eddie
Gibson, James (c)
Tesoriero, Angus
Wiese, Xander
Young, Jimmy
Layet, Harrison
 
Coach: Tesoriero, Adrian
Scorer: Barks, Keith
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round GF1 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
Lindfield Watsondef byLane Cove Warner
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bromley-Leonard, Henry
Basten, Ruari
Webster, Lachlan
Sheriff, Austin
Sawford, Tobey
Aikin, Jasper
Tims, Matthew
Wykeham-Fiennes, William
Tilley, Robert
HARROLD, JOSHUA
 
Coach: Sheriff, Inshan
Team Manager: Leonard, Stephen
 
Thompson, Matthew
Elsik, Charlie
Spillane, Alessio
Armstrong, Amelie
Tam, Lachlan
Pass, Matthew
Spence, Ruby
Doy, Oliver
Staples, Max (sub)
Hitchins- Brown, Zach
 
Coach: Doy, Jonathan
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round GF3 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
West Pymble TigersvLane Cove Marsh
Venue: Lofberg Park [UBD 174 E11]Match ID: 2843456
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove MaxwellvLane Cove Khawaja
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2749085
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove BaileyvSt Ives Conway
Venue: Gore Creek Reserve [UBD 215 J8]Match ID: 2749084
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove MaxwellvLane Cove Khawaja
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2749085
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Gordon GreendefLane Cove Starc
Venue: Thomson Park [UBD 195 K16.]Match ID: 2749089
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Clarkson, Cooper
Martin, Henry
de Flamingh, James
Micheletti, Rafael
Mouat, Ashley
Cook, Balun
Solomons, Elliot
 
Coach: Micheletti, David
Team Manager: Clarkson, Karen
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove FinchvNorth Sydney Handscomb
Venue: T20 Blast - Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 2784149
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
North Sydney CumminsvLane Cove Smith
Venue: T20 Blast - Spotless StadiumMatch ID: 2784152
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
North Sydney WarnervLane Cove Warne
Venue: T20 Blast - Adelaide OvalMatch ID: 2784155
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove StarcvNorth Sydney Hazlewood
Venue: T20 Blast - EtihadMatch ID: 2784150
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available