Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
WarringahvLane Cove
Venue: Weldon Oval [Gregory's 258 G12]Match ID: 2637925
Umpires: Umpire1: Simon Dodwell  Umpire2: Cameron Duff  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ferguson, Hamish
Moffat, Jesse
Rupert, Craig
Rajah, Tristan
Burrows, Nick (+)
Healey, Ned H
Newman, Gareth G (c)
Lloyd-Green, Billy
Charles, Lachlan
Moffat, Tully
Le, David
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane CovevWarringah
Venue: Tantallon Oval [ ]Match ID: 2638814
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Chegwidden  Umpire2: Ross Scott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brett, Phillip
Rigon, Josh
Camarsh, Joe
Blood, Peter G
Dowey, Angus
Matheson, Stephen
Mytkowski, Nicholas
Islam, Raja
Hipkin, Charles
Basavegowda, Santhosh
Willoughby, Shane
 
Parkinson, Luke J
Heath, Nathan R
Yeaman, William K
Wigney, Benjamin
Davies, Guy
Lewis, Brad (c)
Bourke, Tim
Wiblin, Stuart (+)
Ali, Rahib
Brown, Hayden
Denny, William
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
WarringahvLane Cove
Venue: Frank Gray Oval [Gregory's 258 G12]Match ID: 2639153
Umpires: Umpire1: Garry White  Umpire2: Greg Carmock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffiths, Huw
Caruso, Anthony A
Chapman, Paul
Wilson, Jadon A
Bassett, Ian (c)
Virdi, Abhijeet
Stevens, Cobi
Colyer, Jarod R
Dunlop, Reiley (+)
Hobson, Jack
Powe, Blaney
 
Sykes, Ben
Scott, Brian A (c)
Scott, Mark
Ephraums, James P
Kuchey, Ekhpelwak
Barbeler, Felix F
Seymour, Rob
McFadyen, Ross (+)
Shaikh, Sajid
Shaw, Harrison
Crayn, Kieran
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane CovevWarringah
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 2672153
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Afsar Ahmed  Umpire2: Pawan Srinivasan  Umpire1 (Day2): Afsar Ahmed  Umpire2 (Day2): Stephen Clements  
Schaafsma, Mark
Bray, Andrew (c) (+)
McLeod, Hugh
McLeod, Neil
Martin, Craig
Quail, Greg
Fagan, David
Peddada, Jagan
Quail, Rex
Polavarapu, Harsha
Fini, Marc
 
Cole, Matthew J
Vinter, Oliver
Curry, Brett (+)
Kelly, Tom
Davies, Kevin (c)
Bates, Byron
McKay, Callum
Park, Josh
Jones, Sam
Dignam, Mark
Carruthers, Sam
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Round 22 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Lane CovevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 7 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (10:00AM)
Lane CovevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane CovedefBurwood Briars
Venue: Kingsford Smith Oval [UBD 5 G1]Match ID: 2657836
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian De Celis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gill, Anthony (c)
Huszczo, Andrew
McLeod, Neil
Joshi, Sandeep
Manoharan, Paul
Plummer, John
Easaw, Benjamin
Kingston, Michael
Mackay, Hamish
Shaw, Craig (+)
MacLaine, Keith
 
Vilensky, Rob
Deguara, Charlie
Shahmatov, Greg
Cramsie, Paul G
Menzies, John L
Henry, John C
Reaney, Thomas
Akolkar, Salil
Dunn, Stephen
Lucas, Steve W
Abood, David R
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 10 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:15PM)
Lane CovedrewWestern Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club
Venue: Kingsford Smith Oval [UBD 5 G1]Match ID: 2648080
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Oppenheim  
Scorers:  Not specified
Treweek, Dave
Huszczo, Andrew
MacLaine, Keith
Wignall, Steve
Beattie, Alan (c) (+)
Smith, Kim
Mowatt, David
roberts, david
Sinclair, Tim
Ryan, Tim
Corby, Ron
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM Stage 1
Round 3 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Mosman - Roseville MagentavLane Cove Magenta
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
Round 16 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove SmithdefLindfield Waugh
Venue: Tantallon Oval (turf)Match ID: 2671415
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ahluwalia, Nikhil
Altham, Luke
Crayn, Mitchell W (+)
Devine, Ryan M
Forrest, Carson
Joshi, Ayush
Kalogerou, Zachary (+)
Lee-Young, Harrison
McGuiness, Ethan
O'Farrell, Michael C
O'Farrell, Sean F (c)
Pascoe, Cameron
Phillips, Lachlan (+)
Sidhu, Adam
 
Coach: Lee-Young, David
 
Gyoery, Ethan
Chapman, Henry W (c)
Martyn, Thomas
Gillard, Jamie
Robertson, Hayden M
Donaldson, Lachlan (+)
Surendra, Karthik
Auer, Sean
Sheehan, Laurence
Watson, Luke
Tallentire, Charlie
 
Coach: Robertson, Belinda
Team Manager: Sheehan, Marissa
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 16 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove TaylordefGordon Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Micheletti, Wiiliam (c)
Samant, Yash M
Edmunds, Isaac S (+)
Ford, Michael
Dwyer, Oliver
Plummer, Joel
McLeod, Hugh
Voukelatos, Lachlan
Kanchhal, Dev
Mudaliar-Bek, Ethan (+)
Divett, Jack
Walters, Samuel
Gnaden, Zachary
 
Coach: Gnaden, Peter
 
Chang, Justin
Eatough, Lewin (c)
Prasad, Rajeev
McAllister, Sean
Pillai, Vasav (+)
Emilsson, Isaac
Monahan, Angus
Conde, Rohan
Gilhooly, Oliver
Davies, Christopher
Patki, Pranav
Bacon, Tim
Carpenter, Adam
 
Coach: Davies, Owen
Team Manager: Rajnesh, Prasad
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 16 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
St Ives Smithdef byLane Cove Hazlewood
Venue: Mimosa OvalMatch ID: 2820034
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sorby, Troy
Hedley, Luke W
Fourie, Andre J
Forbes, Blake (+)
Osborn, Jack O
Treisman, Jayden L
Lenehan, Jack E
Inman, Elliot
Peden, Benjamin (c)
KREBS, yehuda
Tornow, Alaric X
Inglis, Saxon
 
Coach: Inman, Richard
 
Ranasinghe, Sebastian
Gill, Angus
Ward, Miles (+)
Lacey, Tom
Forrest, Harvey
Magarey, Sam
Kirk, Oscar (+)
Staikos, Alexander
Hughes, Cameron
Paul, Matthew N
Bayliss, Ollie
 
Coach: Magarey, Julian
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 16 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
St Ives Pontingdef byLane Cove Marsh
Venue: Hassell Park [UBD 155 E6.]Match ID: 2820035
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lucas, Harrison J
Kennedy, Trystan
Malalage, Deshan
Scholefield, Charlie H (c)
Ghoughassian, Daniel J
Mcgarity, Toby
Hemsley, Christopher C
Bukofzer, Benjamin
Pavlich, Luke
Biet, Jakob
Scholtz, Kyle M (+)
Davies, Ewan
Tunnicliffe, Jay
 
Coach: Malalage, Mahesh
Team Manager: McGarity, Rob
 
Srivastava, Abhinu
Huszczo, Oliver
Engeman, James
Gallego Sivaraman, Nayan
Horn, Thomas
Dyer, John
Ayon, Neil
Lake, Sam
Barbeler, Felix F (c)
Skender, Liam
Wriddho, Ajhor
 
Coach: Dyer, Mark
Team Manager: Meenahan, Alli
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM
Round 16 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove SlaterdefLindfield Hussey
Venue: Primula Oval [UBD 194 P2]Match ID: 2819299
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sidhu, Matthew (+)
Mackey, Declan (+)
Carroll, William
Maxwell, Lachlan A (c)
Rogers, Billy
Shepherd, Samuel
Collins, Jackson
Henry, Charlie
Byrne, Patrick
Ward, Paddy
Ballhausen, Charlie
Biddle, Hugo
Lane, Daniel
 
Coach: Rogers, Matt
 
Basten, Henry
Bathgate, James
Bear, Henry
Cavenor, Nathan
Ekanayake, Aden
Gillard, Sam
Laybutt, Toby S
Miller, William
Nuich, Daniel K
Pacque, Harrison
Richards, Timothy J
Smith, Spencer
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM
Round 16 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove Maxwelldef byMosman Border
Venue: Gore Creek Reserve [UBD 215 J8]Match ID: 2680908
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Biasotto, Christian
Duncan, Zachary
Gowthorp, Archie
Linke, William
Rimmer, Hugo
Schliebs, Oliver
Divett, Rali
Arko, Abrar Daiyan
Stanwell, Nick
Fraval, Arnan
Dundon, Finn
 
Coach: Stanwell, Derek
Team Manager: Rimmer, Mark
 
Orpin, Hugo L (+)
Bailey, Axel M
Oxenham, Everett J (+)
Mulder, Jack (c)
Rawlinson, Max F
Hogarth-Scott, Milo C
Smith, Charles
Hitchen, Fergus
Roberts, Oliver M
Cullen, Daniel J
Scott, Kai J
Brown, Oscar W
 
Coach: Parker, David
Team Manager: Hogarth-Scott, Piers
Scorer: Hogarth-Scott, Piers
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 North Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
Round 16 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Lane Cove Pontingdef byMosman Starc
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2686770
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bromwich, Arki
Clarke, Cooper
Dorahy, Lily
Mounser, Blake
Tam, Victor
Dent, Lachlan
Cappetta, Nicholas
lacey, edward
Hines, Sam
Milroy, Toby
 
Dhabadgonkar, Janak
Kelly, Matthew D
Walton, Samuel J
Mathur, Christopher N
Litchfield, Ted
Brownie, Max
Kennedy, Tom
Lund, Charlie
Smyth, Cillian
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday PM 32 Over
Round 16 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (2:00PM)
Lane Cove VogesdefLane Cove Haddin
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2682227
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hill, Liam
Morris, Alex (+)
Mackay, Angus
Kingston, Joshua
Shaw, Lachlan
McLeod, Curtis (+)
Harvey, Alex
Willis, Samuel
Alexander-Easaw, Joel
Doy, Lachlan
Fulton, Rupert
Hitchins-Brown, Jake
 
Blount, Ethan
Garvey, Toby
Gordon, Tom
Karthik, Dakshin
Martin, Daniel
Matthews, Rory
Oliver, Ryan
Ryan, Jake
Sandhu, Jass
Shelton, Frederick
Thompson, Jack
Wood, Murray
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday PM 32 Over
Round 16 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (2:00PM)
Lane Cove VogesdefLane Cove Haddin
Venue: Pottery Green [UBD 215 E2.]Match ID: 2682227
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hill, Liam
Morris, Alex (+)
Mackay, Angus
Kingston, Joshua
Shaw, Lachlan
McLeod, Curtis (+)
Harvey, Alex
Willis, Samuel
Alexander-Easaw, Joel
Doy, Lachlan
Fulton, Rupert
Hitchins-Brown, Jake
 
Blount, Ethan
Garvey, Toby
Gordon, Tom
Karthik, Dakshin
Martin, Daniel
Matthews, Rory
Oliver, Ryan
Ryan, Jake
Sandhu, Jass
Shelton, Frederick
Thompson, Jack
Wood, Murray
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 South Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round 16 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (3:30PM)
Gordon BlackdefLane Cove Neville
Venue: Mowbray Public School [UBD 194 Q13.]Match ID: 2819806
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Alex (+)
Gilhooly, Liam
Hirst, Rex
Dellit, Blake
Gilhooly, Tom
Bhargava, Vyvhaan
Merritt, Sivaan
Green, Liam (c)
Houe, Macklin
Watson, Charlie
 
Coach: Smith, Mike
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 South Div 1 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round 16 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (3:30PM)
St Ives HaddindefLane Cove McGrath
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2819659
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cheadle, Thomas W
Engelbrecht, Calan J
French, Oliver G
Harvey, Oscar S
Hilton, Dilan R
Stevenson, Lochlan
Hunziker, Thomas G
Pearce, Ned O
Stanwell, Noah
 
Carseldine, Luke
Mannix, Jack
Osborne, Daniel
Tesoriero, Angus
Mason, Jonas
Hinton, Rory
Circosta, Max
Kearney, James
Lang, Toby
 
Coach: carseldine, mal
Team Manager: Mason, Annie
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 South Saturday 10.30AM Div2 20 Over
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
North Sydney GreenvLane Cove Gillespie
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2843476
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM 20 Over
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lindfield RogersvLane Cove Gilchrist
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2683395
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
Gordon GoldvLane Cove Warner
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2843466
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove MaxwellvLane Cove Bradman
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2843458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove BoonvRoseville Roar
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2843463
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove MaxwellvLane Cove Bradman
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2843458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove KhawajavLane Cove Starc
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2749079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Clarkson, Cooper
Martin, Henry
de Flamingh, James
Micheletti, Rafael
Solomons, Elliot
Mouat, Ashley
 
Coach: Micheletti, David
Team Manager: Clarkson, Karen
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Gordon GoldvLane Cove Bailey
Venue: Thomson Park [UBD 195 K16.]Match ID: 2749081
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Mosman BordervLane Cove Maxwell
Venue: Spit Reserve [UBD 197 C14]Match ID: 2749077
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove KhawajavLane Cove Starc
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2749079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Clarkson, Cooper
Martin, Henry
de Flamingh, James
Micheletti, Rafael
Solomons, Elliot
Mouat, Ashley
 
Coach: Micheletti, David
Team Manager: Clarkson, Karen
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove FinchvNorth Sydney Handscomb
Venue: T20 Blast - Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 2784149
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
North Sydney CumminsvLane Cove Smith
Venue: T20 Blast - Spotless StadiumMatch ID: 2784152
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
North Sydney WarnervLane Cove Warne
Venue: T20 Blast - Adelaide OvalMatch ID: 2784155
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Northbridge
Round 16 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove StarcvNorth Sydney Hazlewood
Venue: T20 Blast - EtihadMatch ID: 2784150
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available