Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Burwood BriarsvLane Cove
Venue: Rothwell ParkMatch ID: 2948141
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Lane CovevBurwood Briars
Venue: Tantallon OvalMatch ID: 2956198
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Burwood BriarsvLane Cove
Venue: Ron Routley OvalMatch ID: 2959386
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Lane CovevBurwood Briars
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 2963945
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Round 15 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Lane CovevMacquarie University
Venue: Northern OvalMatch ID: 2956322
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Summer Saturday Stage 1
Round 2 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove Healy EUvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Summer Saturday Stage 1
Round 2 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove Perry NCdef byLindfield Perry
Venue: Edenborough SportgroundMatch ID: 3107335
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Zahra, Samantha
Verma, Jasmine
Yates, Elizabeth (+)
Mcleod, Eliza (c) (+)
O'Farrell, Eveline
Lawry, Eloise
 
Coach: O'Farrell, John
Team Manager: Micheletti, David
 
Taylor, Beatrix (c)
Fahy, Samantha (+)
Makeham, Jennifer
Thomas, Amelia
WATZLAFF, STEPHANIE (+)
Jones, Annabelle
Billinghurst, Emilia
Mitchell, Emily
 
Coach: Fahy, Peter
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Summer Saturday Stage 1
Round 2 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
St Ives Lanningdef byLane Cove Sthalekar
Venue: Warrimoo OvalMatch ID: 3107336
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Peddada, Sai Naga Jhansika
Stanwell, Annie
Micheletti, Lila
Peddada, Sri Lakshmi Suryanshika
Gilchrist, Celeste
Gordon, Matilda
 
Coach: Peddada, Jagan
Team Manager: Micheletti, David
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Lane CovevRoseville
Venue: Tantallon OvalMatch ID: 2965944
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 8 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Lane CovevCricketers' Club of New South Wales
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 2972131
Umpires: Umpire1: Saurabh Ganguly  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Lane CovedefWestern Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 2955845
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Chegwidden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Kim
MacLaine, Keith
Wignall, Steve
Treweek, Dave
Beattie, Alan (c)
Magarey, Julian (+)
Huszczo, Andrew
Callanan, Michael
Roberts, David
Corby, Ron
Joannides, Nick
 
Chelliah, Devendra
Wickramasinghe, Aruna
Peiris, Thelge A
balakrishnan, Kannan
Gasperson, Jerome
Jesuthasan, Johnson
Bartholomeusz, Trevor
Millson, Siva
Sripathmasri, Doraisamy
Siva, Rathesh
Manimaran, Mani R (c) (+)
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
Round 8 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Gordon Reddef byLane Cove Taylor
Venue: Turf Tantallon OvalMatch ID: 2947579
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fraval, Hugo (c)
McGurk, Hugo
Pillai, Vasav (+)
Cunningham, Darragh
Eatough, Lewin (+)
Gilhooly, Oliver
Emilsson, Isaac
Prasad, Rajeev
Ford, Michael
Levy, Cormac
 
Coach: Davies, Owen
Team Manager: Rajnesh, Prasad
 
Barbeler, Felix F
Forrest, Harvey
Mudaliar-Bek, Ethan (c)
Gowthorp, Alex
Plummer, Joel
Paul, Matthew N
Dow, Liam
Edmunds, Isaac S
Kirk, Oscar
Gnaden, Zachary
Bayliss, Ollie
Huszczo, Oliver
 
Coach: Barbeler, Damian
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
Round 10 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove SlaterdefSt Ives Clarke
Venue: Blackman Park UpperMatch ID: 2946881
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Loane, Duncan A (+)
Shepherd, Samuel
Mackey, Declan
Carroll, William (+)
Collins, Jackson
Rogers, Billy
Grover, Liam
Newton, Nicholas
Newton, Jeremy
Ward, Paddy (c)
Lane, Daniel
 
Osborn, Jack O
McDonnell, Patrick
Moon, Harrison
Holland, Alex J
Koulouris, Yianni
Gooderick, Joshua
Smith, Oliver M
Stanley, William
VIJ, Ayushmaan
Bartlett, Anthony
Haffenden, Lance
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM
Round 10 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove Haddindef bySt Ives Starc
Venue: Pottery GreenMatch ID: 2952113
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clarke, Cooper
Gowthorp, Archie
Gordon, Tom
Garvey, Toby
Lacey, Ed
Martin, Daniel
Matthews, Rory
Oliver, Ryan
Rimmer, Hugo
Sandhu, Jass
Thompson, Jack
 
Berman, Ari (c)
von Thien, Rhys C
Tandon, Krish
Hamilton, Angus J
Allabush, Ewan D
Riddle, Joshua
Watson, Calum O
Kesby, Marlon (+)
GRAHAM, Lachlan J
Johnston, Thomas
Parkinson, Callum J
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM
Round 10 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Lindfield McGrathdefLane Cove Voges
Venue: Allan Small ParkMatch ID: 2952116
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fahy, Matthew (c) (+)
Basten, Jamie
Bernhardi, Leo
Santow, Jeremy (+)
Carney, Oliver
Jackson, Samuel
Munckton, Chris
Beard, Jack
Belnick, Jacob
audet, nicholas J
Bullock, Joseph M
 
Coach: Audet, Joseph
Team Manager: Santow, Simon
 
Mackay, Angus
Shaw, Lachlan
McLeod, Curtis (+)
Harvey, Alex
Willis, Samuel
Kingston, Corey
Doy, Lachlan
Hutchinson, Sam
Micheletti, Luca
Doy, Oliver
 
Coach: Willis, Damian
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (3:30PM)
Lane Cove PontingdrewNorth Sydney Green
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2946568
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bromwich, Arki
Hines, Sam
Clarke, Cooper (+)
Dorahy, Lily
Cooper, Annabelle
lacey, edward
Armstrong, Charlotte
Miller, James (c)
Gordon, Tom
Haynes, Jack
 
Laird, Robert
Thomas, Finlay
Christie, Charlie (c)
Arnold, Samuel
Cavric, Daniel (+)
Prischl, Jett
Florentzos, Theodore (+)
Dillon, Max
Lee, Aidan
 
Coach: Hill, Greg
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (3:30PM)
U14s 20 over teamdrewLane Cove Lyon
Venue: Pottery GreenMatch ID: 2946573
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hill, Liam (c)
Harvey, Alex
Schofield, Wil
Louie, Jaeden
Burn, Louis (+)
Yates, Lucy
Godber, Liam
Sawant, Shlok
Brown, Jake
 
Coach: Yates, Warren
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Lindfield Pontingdef byLane Cove Maxwell
Venue: Gore CreekMatch ID: 2946698
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Basten, Monty
Baty, Tom
D'Arcy, Jamie
Nakone, Samuel
O'Connor, Charlie
Quigley, Tom
Sheriff, Isaac
Stanley, Archie
Thomas, Lachlan
Warren, Campbell
Williams, Darcy
 
Duncan, Zachary
Biddle, Hugo
Mason, Will
Cannon, William
McGuigan, Ricky
Pattinson, Zachary
Dent, Alexander
Ronning, Lachlan
Stanwell, Nick
 
Coach: Micheletti, David
Team Manager: Cannon, Deanne
Scorer: Cannon, Deanne
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3 Saturday 1.00PM - 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
St Ives BenauddefLane Cove Maxwell
Venue: Boronia Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 2946395
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Quayle, Noah
Morris, Calum
Lyster, James
Segel, Dean
Freeman, Oliver
Kesby, Myles (+)
Hill, Robbie
Kane, Tagen
Crawley, Samuel
Levin, Cooper
 
Coach: Freeman, Matt
Team Manager: Collins, Andy
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3 Saturday 1.00PM - 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
North Sydney Yellowdef byLane Cove Warner
Venue: Tunks Park #2Match ID: 2946397
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Eastman, Fergus
Moulder, William
Stone, Oliver
Donnell, James
Smith, Charles
Gould, Charlie
Ng, Ryan
Bennett-Cramond, Lachlan
Eastwood, Joshua
 
Coach: Eastman, Nick
Team Manager: Smith, Jason
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3 Saturday 1.00PM - 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Mosman WarnedefLane Cove Boon
Venue: Pottery GreenMatch ID: 2946393
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hocking, Michael
Dixon, Jesse
Wilson-Brown, Tom (c)
Newton, Lucas
hurt, stewart
Hamilton, Thomas
Hills, Edward B
McCarthy, Harrison (+)
Mott, Oliver
 
Coach: hurt, craig
Team Manager: Buchanan, Sarah
 
Notley, Tobey
Sherry, Leo
Woodward, Marcus
Ayer, Kiran
Doumit, William
Skarott, Bryce
Miller, Luke
Ogier, Thomas
Emery, Jion
Yates, Peter
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 2PM 30 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (2:00PM)
St Ives BenauddrewLane Cove Gilchrist
Venue: Toolang OvalMatch ID: 2933378
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Daniels, Charley
Hutchinson, Tom
Garrett, Flynn R
Tannous, Lachlan R
Joshi, Kunal
Mann, David
Rowan, Fraser
Katz, Jonty
Karunaratne, Kaviru
Quail, Noah
 
Vercoe, Eddy R
Ryan, Julian
Dunlop, Samuel
Martin-Jury, James
Barwell, Joshua
Feilen, Darcy
Caspers, Madeleine
Kamat, Arnav
Kearney, James
Alexander-Easaw, Joel
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 2PM 30 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (2:00PM)
Mosman McCabedrewLane Cove McGrath
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 2933376
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adlam, Will S
Sharp, Henry J (c)
Sutton, William L
Dhabadgonkar, Janak
Marshall, Harry
Blazey, Jack
Kennedy, Tom
Walton, Samuel J
hartman, tom A
Newton, Cameron
 
Coach: Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager: Kemp, Lizzie
 
Grover, Angus (+)
Carseldine, Luke
Kingston, Corey
Burn, Henry
Tyrrell, Jakob
Perrignon, Ted
Circosta, Max (c)
Garling, Frederick
Mannix, Jack
Anderson, Xavier
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (3:30PM)
Lane Cove WaughdrewNorth Sydney White
Venue: Thompson ReserveMatch ID: 2946303
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cavendish, Oliver
Dimantha, Nikolai
O'Farrell, Finn
Condell, Joseph (+)
Barks, Eddie
Wiese, Xander (c)
Notley, Fred
Notley, Tobey
Moncrieff, Conor
 
Coach: Barks, Keith
Team Manager: Goulding, Ann
Scorer: Dimantha, Ravin
 
Streeter, William (c)
Herbert, Alastair
Corona, Henry (+)
Reso, Samuel
Osborne, George
Granger, Jamie
Re, Oliver (+)
Ancher, Felix
Gunna, Vishrudh
 
Coach: Herbert, Cameron
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Lane Cove PainedefMosman Lee
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 2946483
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Farrell, Finn (+)
Stretton, Daniel
Plamondon, Jack
Gibson, Daniel
Gibson, James
King, Angus (c)
Tesoriero, Angus (+)
Travers, Jeremy
Travers, Aiden
 
Coach: Tesoriero, Adrian
 
Cowdery, Edward
Brownie, Max
Skerman, Jack R (c)
Gale, Tom
Hardman, Ned (+)
Gutteridge, Hugo
Codrington, Will
Penney, William
 
Coach: horton, tim
Team Manager: Hardman, Amy
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove JohnsonvSt Ives Starc
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 3066303
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove PontingvMosman McCabe
Venue: Blackman Park UpperMatch ID: 3066300
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove MarshvGordon Blue
Venue: Pottery GreenMatch ID: 3066301
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Mosman McCabedefLane Cove Bradman
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 2957004
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Franklin, Liam
Varthakavi, Leo K
Collyer, James
Sharp, Oliver W
Kennedy, Tom
Kovse, Angust
Boyd, Declan
Jolly, Felix
Kennedy, Liam
 
Coach: Kovse, August
 
Vercoe, Eddy R
EVANS, WILL
EVANS, JACK
Travers, Aiden
Travers, Jeremy
Ruskin, Sebastian
Bonwick, Mica
Szudrich, Samuel
Opie, Luc
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove Bancroftdef byLane Cove Marsh
Venue: Blackman Park UpperMatch ID: 2957005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove WaughvSt Ives Green
Venue: Lofberg OvalMatch ID: 3066137
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove McGrathdef byLindfield Hazlewood
Venue: Pottery GreenMatch ID: 3066138
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Taylor, Harvey
Moran, Miles (+)
Bozier, Nate
Moore, Max
Davies, Tristan
Harvey, Carson (c)
Harris, George (+)
Renshaw, Marley
 
Coach: Moran, Anthony
Team Manager: Moran, Tania
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove Bancroftdef byLane Cove Marsh
Venue: Blackman Park UpperMatch ID: 2957005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
St Ives Perrydef byLane Cove Healy EU
Venue: Kent OvalMatch ID: 3087408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bayl-Smith, Mieke (c)
Stanwell, Annie
Micheletti, Lila (+)
Yates, Elizabeth
Hynes, Genevieve
Mcleod, Eliza (+)
Barbeler, Margaret
 
Coach: O'Farrell, John
Team Manager: Micheletti, David
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
St Ives LanningdefLane Cove Perry NC
Venue: O H ReidMatch ID: 3087411
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gilchrist, Celeste
O'Farrell, Eveline
Gordon, Matilda
Mercer-witenden, Georgia (c) (+)
Peddada, Sai Naga Jhansika
Verma, Jasmine
Peddada, Sri Lakshmi Suryanshika (+)
 
Coach: Peddada, Jagan
Team Manager: Micheletti, David
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Mosman Leedef byLane Cove Lyon
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 2946070
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clayton, Noah
Keen, Henry (+)
CHAMPAWAT, ABHIRAJ
Courtenay, Jack
Cummings, Mitchell (c) (+)
Boorman, Hugo
Hughes, Thomas G
Newman, Hamish
 
Coach: Hughes, Julian
Team Manager: Courtenay, Katrina
 
Byrne, Xavier
Clarkson, Cooper
Bredenhann, Thomas
Burn, Joseph
Tops, Noah
McDonald, Matthew
Micheletti, Rafael
 
Coach: Micheletti, David
Team Manager: Clarkson, Karen
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Lane Cove GillydefWest Pymble Tornadoes
Venue: Gore CreekMatch ID: 2946075
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearce, Angus
Brogan, Noah
Sharma, Kabir
Jordaan, Alec
Howman-Giles, William (+)
Lawry, Archie (c)
Butler, Charlie (+)
 
Coach: Sharma, Rishi
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Gordon Smashersdef byLane Cove Maxwell
Venue: O H ReidMatch ID: 2945965
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Eves, Max
Durey, Benjamin
Briggs, Robert
Taylor, Liam
Healy, Christoph
Boys, Lachlan
Hill, Max
 
Coach: Boys, Matthew
Team Manager: Taylor, Stephen
Scorer: Healy, Jason
 
Arnold, Harry
Patten, Riley
Rimmer, Alfred
Coker, Xavier
Goel, Raghav
Meichan, Oliver
Smyth, Henry
Armstrong, Ewan
 
Coach: Arnold, Chris
Team Manager: Goel, Nitin
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
North Sydney BlackdefLane Cove Paine
Venue: Primrose Park #4Match ID: 2945967
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Alistair
Curran, Hugo
Sullivan, Ryan
Campbell, Jack
Katayama, Kota
Lennard, James
Spencer, Zane
Bourke, Aidan
Shrivastava, Aayush
 
Coach: Riseborough, Karl
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove Finchdef byNorth Sydney Gold
Venue: Burns Bay ReserveMatch ID: 2945960
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Webster, Kip
Waite, Lachie
Graham, Ash
Cleary, Joel
Hopper, Sam (+)
Steele, David
Gee, Oliver
Jones, Ryan
 
Coach: Hopper, Craig
Team Manager: Steele, David