Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 21   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 4 0 0 0 0 780 30 629 47 26.0 1.9428 WWWW U
2
Auburn 4 3 0 0 1 0 705 29 623 40 19.0 1.5609 WWLW U
3
Burwood Briars 4 2 0 2 0 0 881 34 346 27 14.0 2.0220 DWDW U
4
Georges River 4 2 0 0 2 0 847 32 625 40 13.0 1.6940 LLWW U
5
Epping 4 2 0 2 0 0 685 20 885 21 13.0 0.8127 DWDW U
6
Warringah 4 2 0 1 1 0 594 20 820 33 12.0 1.1952 DWWL U
7
Roseville 4 1 0 1 2 0 684 24 827 36 7.0 1.2406 DWLL U
8
North West Sydney 4 1 0 0 3 0 879 45 898 30 7.0 0.6526 LLLW U
9
Lindfield 4 1 0 2 1 0 733 24 737 31 6.0 1.2847 DLDW U
10
Macquarie University 4 1 0 2 1 0 401 21 602 27 6.0 0.8564 DDWL U
11
Lane Cove 4 1 0 1 2 0 805 38 682 24 6.0 0.7455 DLWL U
12
Strathfield 4 0 0 3 1 0 535 18 489 17 0.0 1.0333 DDDL U
13
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 1 3 0 506 35 591 18 0.0 0.4403 DLLL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 1 3 0 566 47 847 26 0.0 0.3697 DLLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lindfield 4 4 0 0 0 0 709 31 616 38 25.0 1.4109 WWWW U
2
Burwood Briars 4 3 0 0 1 0 891 28 515 40 20.0 2.4716 LWWW U
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 2 0 1 1 0 858 41 554 26 13.0 0.9821 DWLW U
4
Auburn 4 2 0 1 1 0 788 29 550 38 12.0 1.8774 DWWL U
5
Epping 4 2 0 1 1 0 758 26 583 30 12.0 1.5002 DWLW U
6
Georges River 4 2 0 1 1 0 655 27 717 35 12.0 1.1842 DLWW U
7
Warringah 4 2 0 0 2 0 688 34 787 34 12.0 0.8742 WWLL U
8
Macquarie University 4 1 0 2 1 0 448 19 446 23 6.0 1.2160 DDWL U
9
Roseville 4 1 0 1 2 0 625 28 778 37 6.0 1.0616 DLWL U
10
Lane Cove 4 1 0 0 3 0 609 40 611 36 6.0 0.8971 LLLW U
11
North West Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 629 29 835 33 6.0 0.8572 DLWL U
12
Balmain South Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 598 40 589 22 6.0 0.5584 DLLW U
13
Strathfield 4 0 0 2 2 0 302 21 788 22 0.0 0.4015 DDLL U
14
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 1 3 0 685 40 874 19 0.0 0.3723 DLLL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
North West Sydney 4 4 0 0 0 0 607 20 571 39 26.0 2.0729 WWWW U
2
Epping 4 3 0 1 0 0 674 25 652 43 19.0 1.7780 DWWW U
3
Burwood Briars 4 2 0 1 1 0 691 31 400 28 13.0 1.5603 DWLW U
4
Strathfield 4 2 0 1 1 0 614 30 487 27 13.0 1.1347 DWWL U
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 2 0 0 2 0 601 38 718 40 13.0 0.8811 LWLW U
6
Georges River 4 2 0 2 0 0 624 27 430 23 12.0 1.2362 DDWW U
7
Roseville 4 2 0 1 1 0 594 37 739 45 12.0 0.9776 DWWL U
8
Lindfield 4 1 0 1 2 0 664 39 671 35 7.0 0.8881 DLLW U
9
Lane Cove 4 1 0 1 2 0 560 36 658 35 7.0 0.8274 DLLW U
10
Auburn 4 1 0 1 2 0 552 33 540 27 6.0 0.8364 DLWL U
11
Macquarie University 4 1 0 1 2 0 338 30 561 25 6.0 0.5021 DLWL U
12
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 1 3 0 491 34 423 29 0.0 0.9901 DLLL U
13
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 1 3 0 597 37 396 17 0.0 0.6927 DLLL U
14
Warringah 4 0 0 2 2 0 432 21 793 25 0.0 0.6485 DDLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 4 3 0 0 1 0 497 26 359 40 20.0 2.1298 WWLW U
2
Warringah 4 3 0 0 1 0 697 34 585 39 20.0 1.3667 LWWW U
3
Epping 4 3 0 1 0 0 778 34 560 37 19.0 1.5119 DWWW U
4
Auburn 4 2 0 2 0 0 680 16 657 36 14.0 2.3288 DWDW U
5
Roseville 4 2 0 1 1 0 548 25 702 38 13.0 1.1866 DWWL U
6
Balmain South Sydney 4 2 0 1 1 0 851 34 429 23 12.0 1.3419 DLWW U
7
Strathfield 4 2 0 2 0 0 426 23 491 32 12.0 1.2071 DDWW U
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 1 0 2 1 0 685 30 710 30 7.0 0.9648 DWDL U
9
Macquarie University 4 2 0 2 0 0 283 11 494 28 6.0 1.4582 DDWW A U
10
Georges River 4 0 0 1 3 0 613 40 614 26 0.0 0.6489 DLLL U
11
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 1 3 0 465 40 506 27 0.0 0.6203 DLLL U
12
North West Sydney 4 0 0 1 3 0 539 28 940 30 0.0 0.6144 DLLL U
13
Lindfield 4 0 0 1 3 0 866 44 654 14 0.0 0.4213 DLLL U
14
Lane Cove 4 0 0 1 3 0 581 36 808 21 0.0 0.4195 DLLL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1
Burwood Briars Rivals 7 0 4 2 1 0 26 567 48 667 28 1.5694 A U
2
Burwood Briars Gold 7 0 3 3 1 0 33 646 36 502 23 1.4038 A U
3
Balmain South Sydney Eagles 6 0 3 2 1 0 37 812 40 477 22 1.8403 A U
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 7 0 3 3 1 0 23 416 37 598 22 1.1191 A U
5
Auburn Gold 7 0 3 2 2 0 25 645 45 668 21 1.7380 A U
6
Auburn Colts 7 0 3 2 2 0 40 729 44 639 20 1.2549 U
7
Epping 7 0 2 3 2 0 30 661 27 604 15 0.9849 U
8
Roseville 6 0 2 2 2 0 35 557 22 407 15 0.8602 A U
9
Macquarie University 6 0 2 2 2 0 33 655 34 598 14 1.1285
10
North West Sydney 7 0 1 2 4 0 41 733 29 831 8 0.6239 U
11
Balmain South Sydney Tigers 6 0 0 3 3 0 27 261 8 381 3 0.2030
12
Lane Cove 7 0 0 2 5 0 50 626 30 936 2 0.4013 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Roseville Navy 3 0 3 0 0 0 22 561 29 458 119.05 A U
2 Auburn 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 387 30 308 112.35 A U
3 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 3 0 2 1 0 0 19 337 20 317 96.85 U
4 Lindfield 3 0 2 0 1 0 24 560 24 522 92.00 U
5 Mosman 3 0 2 0 1 0 21 492 24 437 88.60 U
6 Macquarie University 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 391 25 378 84.55 U
7 Georges River 3 0 1 0 2 0 28 544 27 499 74.20 U
8 Old Ignatians 3 0 1 1 1 0 18 352 16 451 73.60 U
9 Pennant Hills 3 0 1 0 2 0 27 485 23 498 67.25 U
10 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 460 23 476 66.00 U
11 Hunters Hill Pirates 3 0 1 0 2 0 26 481 21 635 65.05 U
12 St Clair United Sports Club 3 0 1 0 2 0 28 403 21 478 61.15 U
13 Lane Cove 3 0 1 0 2 0 25 402 21 348 61.10 U
14 Warringah 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 347 17 376 54.35 U
15 Roseville White 3 0 0 0 3 0 25 534 24 540 50.70 U
16 Burwood Briars 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 267 18 282 31.35 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 3 0 2 1 0 0 4 228 18 221 97.40 A U
2 Georges River 3 0 2 1 0 0 9 306 16 233 91.30 U
3 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 307 18 193 76.35 A U
4 Mosman 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 316 16 259 71.80 U
5 Mandalong Lawyers 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 96 8 95 57.80 A U
6 Roseville 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 291 19 291 57.55 A U
7 Lane Cove 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 291 12 253 46.55 U
8 Lindfield 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 186 14 186 46.30 A U
9 Kenthurst Upper Hills 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 224 12 224 43.20 U
10 Kuringai 3 0 0 1 2 0 17 296 6 300 40.80 U
11 Burwood Briars 2 0 0 1 1 0 8 184 9 186 38.20 U
12 Warringah 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 186 8 184 37.30 U
13 Parramatta Golden Oldies 3 0 0 0 3 0 23 303 16 487 31.15 U
14 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 2 0 0 1 1 0 8 95 2 96 26.75 U
15 Pennant Hills 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 265 11 365 24.25 U
16 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 135 0 136 6.75 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gordon Red 5 0 3 2 0 0 33 572 40 411 24 1.6869 U
2 Lindfield Waugh 5 0 3 1 1 0 26 679 31 474 21 1.7080 U
3 Lindfield Lillee 5 0 3 1 1 0 25 481 36 473 21 1.4644 U
4 St Ives Haddin 5 0 3 0 2 0 32 658 40 713 18 1.1536 U
5 Mosman McCabe 5 0 2 1 2 0 31 401 28 445 15 0.8139 U
6 St Ives - Lindfield Martyn 5 0 1 2 2 0 27 303 24 403 12 0.6683 U
7 Lane Cove Taylor 5 0 1 1 3 0 40 531 37 550 9 0.8930 U
8 North Sydney Black 5 0 0 0 5 0 42 529 20 685 0 0.3677 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lane Cove Slater 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 31 859 43 599 30 1.9892 U
2 Lindfield Hussey 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 19 401 26 279 27 1.9668 U
3 Mosman McCabe 5 0 0 4 0 1 0 26 827 45 615 24 2.3274 U
4 St Ives Clarke 4 1 0 2 1 1 0 19 492 25 375 21 1.7263 U
5 Gordon Blue 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 25 578 27 601 18 1.0387 U
6 North Sydney Red 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 28 476 31 615 18 0.8569 U
7 Roseville Rascals 5 0 0 2 1 2 0 26 545 22 651 15 0.7084 U
8 Lindfield Marsh 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 39 582 28 811 12 0.5152 U
9 Gordon Green 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 29 311 18 363 9 0.5318 U
10 St Ives Starc 5 0 0 0 1 4 0 29 503 21 653 3 0.5578 U
11 Mosman Border 5 0 0 0 1 4 0 32 517 17 529 3 0.5192 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.