Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 21   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 7 2 2 1 0 3237 91 2804 131 57.0 1.6619 WLWWW A
2
Lane Cove 12 6 2 0 4 0 2083 105 1845 140 57.0 1.5053 LWWLW
3
Burwood Briars 12 7 1 1 3 0 2925 97 2403 128 54.0 1.6062 WWLWW
4
Strathfield 12 7 1 1 3 0 2766 111 2518 132 52.0 1.3063 LWWLW
5
Auburn 12 7 0 2 3 0 2363 94 2333 107 44.0 1.1529 WWLWW
6
Epping 12 7 0 1 4 0 2572 100 2453 112 42.0 1.1743 WWWWL
7
Georges River 12 5 1 0 6 0 2840 109 2826 119 41.0 1.0972 LWWWW
8
Roseville 12 4 1 2 5 0 2572 104 2713 110 34.0 1.0027 LWLLW
9
Balmain South Sydney 12 5 0 3 3 1 2306 102 2661 110 31.0 0.9346 WLLWL
10
Warringah 12 3 1 1 7 0 2306 123 2049 117 28.0 1.0705 LLWLL
11
Lindfield 12 4 0 1 6 1 2203 116 2786 110 25.0 0.7498 WLLWL
12
Pennant Hills 12 3 0 1 6 2 2658 131 2816 116 17.6 0.8358 WLLLL A
13
Macquarie University 12 1 0 2 7 2 2705 142 2405 70 6.0 0.5544 LLWLL
14
North West Sydney 12 0 0 1 8 3 2592 154 3516 77 0.0 0.3686 LLLLL
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 12 8 3 1 0 0 2357 79 2202 163 79.7 2.2085 WWWWW A
2
Warringah 12 10 1 0 1 0 2302 78 2148 128 68.0 1.7587 LWWWW
3
Epping 12 8 2 0 2 0 2903 102 2355 136 66.0 1.6436 WWWWW
4
Lindfield 12 6 1 0 2 3 2881 146 2650 141 54.0 1.0499 WWLWL
5
Auburn 12 7 1 1 1 2 2864 125 2187 121 53.0 1.2677 WWWWL
6
Balmain South Sydney 12 2 2 0 8 0 2634 116 2711 123 32.0 1.0302 LLWLW
7
Georges River 12 3 1 1 7 0 2415 96 2224 103 30.0 1.1651 LLLWW
8
Lane Cove 12 3 1 1 6 1 2230 126 2379 127 28.0 0.9448 LWWLL
9
Strathfield 12 3 1 0 7 1 2460 131 2744 107 28.0 0.7323 LWLLW
10
Roseville 12 4 0 1 7 0 2499 122 2665 113 24.0 0.8685 WLLLW
11
Macquarie University 12 4 0 2 6 0 2129 106 2468 89 24.0 0.7243 WLWLL
12
Pennant Hills 12 2 1 1 6 2 2358 148 2799 108 18.0 0.6148 LLLLL
13
North West Sydney 12 2 0 3 4 3 2708 144 2794 93 17.0 0.6260 WLLWL
14
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 2 0 1 7 2 2319 135 2733 102 12.0 0.6411 LLLLL
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 12 8 2 2 0 0 2029 80 1931 151 70.0 1.9833 WWWDW
2
Burwood Briars 12 7 2 1 2 0 2320 102 1668 155 65.0 2.1136 WWWWW
3
Epping 12 7 2 0 3 0 2472 108 2010 140 64.0 1.5943 LWWWW
4
Strathfield 12 7 1 2 2 0 2288 109 2173 143 54.0 1.3814 WWLDW
5
Warringah 12 5 1 1 5 0 2161 95 2057 114 46.0 1.2607 LLWLW A
6
Lindfield 12 4 2 2 4 0 2131 97 2331 118 43.8 1.1121 WWLWL A
7
Auburn 12 5 1 1 5 0 2334 94 1965 122 42.0 1.5416 LWWWL
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 6 1 1 2 2 2505 137 2440 123 40.0 0.9217 LWLWW A
9
Pennant Hills 12 3 1 1 6 1 2623 152 2404 102 28.0 0.7322 WLWLL
10
North West Sydney 12 3 1 3 3 2 2017 135 2075 116 25.0 0.8352 WLLDL
11
Roseville 12 1 1 0 9 1 2184 145 2781 119 16.0 0.6445 LLWLL
12
Lane Cove 12 1 0 1 5 4 2442 171 2636 116 13.0 0.6284 LLLLL
13
Macquarie University 12 2 0 1 7 2 1834 131 2209 89 12.0 0.5641 WLLLW
14
Balmain South Sydney 12 0 0 2 6 3 1684 145 2344 93 3.0 0.4608 LLLDL
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 12 10 2 0 0 0 2370 79 1865 166 81.0 2.6702 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 12 8 2 1 1 0 2483 91 1946 153 71.0 2.1453 WWWWW
3
Warringah 12 5 3 1 3 0 2084 79 1975 151 67.0 2.0169 LLWLW A
4
Strathfield 12 6 2 0 4 0 2204 101 2312 144 57.0 1.3591 WWLLW
5
Auburn 12 7 1 0 4 0 2496 109 2270 131 55.0 1.3215 LWWWL
6
Lindfield 12 6 2 1 3 0 2332 111 2092 146 54.0 1.4662 WWWWL
7
Epping 12 3 1 1 6 1 2474 136 1957 116 34.0 1.0783 LWLWW
8
North West Sydney 12 3 1 2 4 2 1715 135 2701 88 30.0 0.4139 LLLWL A
9
Roseville 12 4 0 2 4 2 2074 137 1958 99 24.0 0.7654 WLWLW
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 5 2 2 3 0 2321 90 1958 127 23.0 1.6727 WWLWW A
11
Lane Cove 12 0 1 1 7 3 2106 158 2832 121 20.0 0.5695 LLLLL A
12
Macquarie University 12 3 0 0 6 3 2038 156 2295 90 18.0 0.5123 WLWLL
13
Pennant Hills 12 1 0 1 9 1 2053 138 2120 84 6.0 0.5895 LLLLL
14
Balmain South Sydney 12 0 0 0 7 5 2058 172 2527 76 6.0 0.3599 LLLLL A
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:34AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Burwood Briars Rivals 19 16 1 2 99 2118 153 1811 128 1.81 WWWWL A U
2
Burwood Briars Gold 18 12 5 1 106 2625 144 2119 98 1.68 WLWBW A U
3
Georges River 19 11 7 1 139 2787 140 2723 91 1.03 WWWLW A U
4
Pennant Hills Panthers 18 10 5 3 124 2574 126 1934 82 1.35 DBWWD A U
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 18 9 8 1 110 2210 127 2309 76 1.11 WDWBW A
6
Balmain South Sydney Eagles 18 9 8 1 142 2609 117 2460 69 0.87 WLWLW A
7
Epping 19 7 10 2 126 2449 125 2583 59 0.94 WLLLD A U
8
Roseville 18 7 10 1 133 2138 120 2584 58 0.75 LBLWW A
9
Auburn Gold 19 6 12 1 149 2630 140 2857 48 0.86 LWLLB A U
10
Lane Cove 19 5 14 0 133 2208 118 2613 33 0.75 WLLLL A U
11
Pennant Hills Pumas 19 3 15 1 150 2298 101 2653 31 0.58 LLLLL A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 6 1 5 1 0 940 214 696 250 32 1.6051 WWWBW
2
Lindfield 6 1 4 0 2 868 248 784 288 27 0.7786 WLWWW
3
Epping 6 1 3 0 3 936 246 909 274 19 0.4796 WWLLL
4
Lane Cove 6 1 3 0 3 1087 288 962 261 19 0.0883 LLWWB
5
Roseville 6 1 3 0 3 1031 269 1124 274 19 -0.2690 LBLWL
6
Pennant Hills 6 1 2 1 3 811 242 1049 210 12 -1.6509 BWLLW
7
Macquarie University 6 1 0 0 6 983 292 1132 243 0 -1.2888 LLBLL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Burwood Briars 6 1 5 0 1 967 219 819 279 33 1.4800 WLWWB A
2
Strathfield 6 1 5 0 1 994 254 1005 300 33 0.5557 WWWWW
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 4 0 2 1168 205 1206 300 27 1.6822 LWLBW
4
Georges River 6 1 3 0 3 1124 265 928 266 19 0.7518 BLLLW
5
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 2 0 4 934 253 971 238 13 -0.3853 LLWWL A
6
Auburn 6 1 1 0 5 764 300 766 191 6 -1.4638 WBLLL
7
North West Sydney 6 1 1 0 5 971 300 1227 222 6 -2.2862 LWBLL
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 10 0 9 1 0 0 61 2182 87 1309 400.10 A U
2 Georges River 10 0 7 1 2 0 65 1591 87 1374 342.55 A U
3 Lindfield 10 0 8 1 1 0 65 1728 67 1459 338.40 A U
4 Mosman 10 0 7 1 2 0 63 1585 84 1360 331.25 A U
5 Roseville Navy 10 0 6 1 3 0 77 1702 72 1558 297.10 U
6 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 10 0 5 1 4 0 74 1475 79 1330 280.75 A U
7 Warringah 10 0 5 1 4 0 71 1394 79 1657 273.70 A U
8 Lane Cove 10 0 5 1 4 0 70 1310 77 1324 271.50 A U
9 Macquarie University 10 0 4 1 5 0 69 1396 76 1308 250.80 A U
10 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 10 0 4 1 5 0 74 1659 67 1674 249.95 U
11 Pennant Hills 10 0 4 2 4 0 63 1149 61 1152 247.45 A U
12 Old Ignatians 10 0 2 2 6 0 60 1337 58 1479 204.85 U
13 Hunters Hill Pirates 10 0 2 1 7 0 75 1259 56 1508 180.95 A U
14 Burwood Briars 10 0 1 1 8 0 75 1259 61 1863 163.95 U
15 St Clair United Sports Club 10 0 1 1 8 0 89 901 72 1427 157.05 U
16 Roseville White 10 0 1 1 8 0 86 1199 54 1344 153.95 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 10 0 8 2 0 0 50 1258 81 1033 353.90 A U
2 Georges River 10 0 7 3 0 0 54 1413 70 676 347.65 A U
3 Lindfield 10 0 6 3 1 0 44 922 62 1038 298.10 A U
4 Mandalong Lawyers 10 0 5 2 3 0 56 1042 74 984 271.10 A U
5 Mosman 10 0 4 3 3 0 59 1375 49 1058 264.75 A U
6 Burwood Briars 10 0 4 3 3 0 49 1196 61 1165 262.80 A U
7 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 9 0 5 2 2 0 48 1153 52 1082 249.65 U
8 Lane Cove 10 0 3 3 4 0 57 1274 55 1057 238.70 U
9 Roseville 9 0 4 2 3 0 53 952 64 880 236.60 A U
10 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 10 0 3 3 4 0 57 924 59 1356 227.20 A U
11 Warringah 10 0 2 3 5 0 63 947 52 1530 199.35 U
12 Kuringai 9 0 3 1 5 0 63 894 66 1111 193.70 A U
13 Kenthurst Upper Hills 9 0 3 1 5 0 62 894 53 1097 180.70 A U
14 Parramatta Golden Oldies 10 0 1 3 6 0 58 987 43 1061 174.35 A U
15 Pennant Hills 10 0 1 1 8 0 88 1146 51 1242 148.30 U
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 10 0 0 3 7 0 66 1053 35 1060 147.65 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM Stage 1
U13 SIXERS Saturday PM Stage 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman - Roseville Magenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lane Cove Magenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 St Ives Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 St Ives 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Janaki Jewels Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Waugh 16 0 13 1 2 0 72 2078 123 1365 81 2.6007 U
2 Mosman Lee 16 0 12 1 3 0 92 2062 114 1783 75 1.4330 U
3 Lane Cove Smith 16 0 10 2 4 0 105 1919 115 1653 66 1.2715 U
4 West Pymble Blue 16 0 8 2 6 0 87 1616 103 1706 54 1.1215 U
5 Gordon Red 16 0 6 2 8 0 112 1661 102 1832 42 0.8257 U
6 Lindfield Toohey 16 0 5 1 10 0 120 2024 91 2053 33 0.7476 U
7 Lindfield St Ives Martyn 16 0 3 3 10 0 105 1434 94 1911 27 0.6718 U
8 West Pymble Gold 16 0 0 2 14 0 121 1226 72 1717 6 0.4249 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.