Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 21   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 13 7 2 1 3 0 3110 109 2585 148 64.0 1.6336 WLWWW
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 8 2 2 1 0 3491 101 3020 141 63.0 1.6138 LWWWW A
3
Lane Cove 13 6 2 0 5 0 2235 119 2067 150 57.0 1.3630 WWLWL
4
Strathfield 13 7 1 1 4 0 2982 121 2772 142 52.0 1.2625 WWLWL
5
Georges River 13 5 2 0 6 0 3053 115 3015 139 51.0 1.2239 WWWWW
6
Auburn 13 8 0 2 3 0 2572 101 2541 117 50.0 1.1725 WLWWW
7
Epping 13 8 0 1 4 0 2789 107 2669 122 48.0 1.1915 WWWLW
8
Warringah 13 4 1 1 7 0 2528 133 2201 131 34.0 1.1313 LWLLW
9
Roseville 13 4 1 2 5 1 2754 124 2898 122 34.0 0.9350 WLLWL
10
Balmain South Sydney 13 5 0 3 4 1 2514 112 2870 117 31.0 0.9151 LLWLL
11
Lindfield 13 4 0 1 6 2 2392 136 2999 116 25.0 0.6803 LLWLL
12
Pennant Hills 13 4 0 1 6 2 2959 137 3002 126 23.6 0.9065 LLLLW A
13
Macquarie University 13 1 0 2 8 2 2921 152 2622 77 6.0 0.5643 LWLLL
14
North West Sydney 13 0 0 1 9 3 2778 164 3817 83 0.0 0.3683 LLLLL
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 13 9 3 1 0 0 2576 87 2313 173 85.7 2.2146 WWWWW A
2
Epping 13 8 3 0 2 0 3065 105 2516 156 76.0 1.8099 WWWWW
3
Warringah 13 11 1 0 1 0 2485 88 2236 138 74.0 1.7428 WWWWW
4
Auburn 13 7 2 1 1 2 3124 145 2403 141 59.0 1.2642 WWWLW
5
Lindfield 13 6 1 0 3 3 3066 156 2844 151 54.0 1.0435 WLWLL
6
Georges River 13 4 1 1 7 0 2609 106 2409 113 36.0 1.1545 LLWWW
7
Balmain South Sydney 13 2 2 0 8 1 2850 136 2971 143 36.0 1.0086 LWLWL
8
Strathfield 13 4 1 0 7 1 2645 138 2928 117 34.0 0.7659 WLLWW
9
Lane Cove 13 3 1 1 7 1 2318 136 2562 137 28.0 0.9114 WWLLL
10
Roseville 13 4 0 1 8 0 2610 132 2884 121 24.0 0.8296 LLLWL
11
Macquarie University 13 4 0 2 6 1 2290 126 2630 92 24.0 0.6358 LWLLL
12
North West Sydney 13 3 0 3 4 3 3000 154 2945 103 23.0 0.6813 LLWLW
13
Pennant Hills 13 2 1 1 7 2 2509 158 3091 118 18.0 0.6062 LLLLL
14
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 2 0 1 8 2 2503 145 2918 109 12.0 0.6448 LLLLL
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 13 9 2 2 0 0 2320 86 2004 161 76.0 2.1673 WWDWW
2
Burwood Briars 13 7 3 1 2 0 2604 111 1951 175 75.0 2.1043 WWWWW
3
Epping 13 7 3 0 3 0 2619 110 2156 160 74.0 1.7669 WWWWW
4
Strathfield 13 7 2 2 2 0 2598 119 2444 163 64.0 1.4561 WLDWW
5
Warringah 13 5 2 1 5 0 2406 104 2238 134 56.0 1.3852 LWLWW A
6
Auburn 13 5 2 1 5 0 2595 102 2167 142 52.0 1.6671 WWWLW
7
Lindfield 13 4 2 2 5 0 2204 107 2622 124 43.8 0.9741 WLWLL A
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 6 1 1 2 3 2776 157 2750 133 39.0 0.8551 WLWWL A
9
Pennant Hills 13 3 2 1 6 1 2817 172 2564 122 38.0 0.7793 LWLLW
10
North West Sydney 13 3 1 3 3 3 2177 155 2269 136 25.0 0.8418 LLDLL
11
Roseville 13 1 1 0 9 2 2467 165 3065 128 16.0 0.6244 LWLLL
12
Lane Cove 13 1 0 1 5 5 2623 191 2881 125 13.0 0.5958 LLLLL
13
Macquarie University 13 2 0 1 7 3 1980 151 2356 91 12.0 0.5065 LLLWL
14
Balmain South Sydney 13 0 0 2 6 4 1886 165 2605 101 3.0 0.4432 LLDLL
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 13 11 2 0 0 0 2474 89 2028 183 87.0 2.5084 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 13 8 3 1 1 0 2669 101 2129 173 81.0 2.1473 WWWWW
3
Warringah 13 5 4 1 3 0 2405 88 2146 171 77.0 2.1777 LWLWW A
4
Strathfield 13 6 3 0 4 0 2448 114 2476 164 67.0 1.4223 WLLWW
5
Auburn 13 7 2 0 4 0 2711 113 2484 151 65.0 1.4584 WWWLW
6
Lindfield 13 6 2 1 4 0 2495 128 2196 156 54.0 1.3847 WWWLL
7
Epping 13 3 2 1 6 1 2765 144 2168 136 44.0 1.2045 WLWWW
8
North West Sydney 13 4 1 2 4 2 1887 148 2972 106 36.0 0.4547 LLWLW A
9
Roseville 13 4 0 2 4 3 2257 157 2144 109 24.0 0.7309 LWLWL
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 5 2 2 3 1 2485 110 2202 140 23.0 1.4363 WLWWL A
11
Lane Cove 13 0 1 1 7 4 2277 178 3153 130 20.0 0.5274 LLLLL A
12
Macquarie University 13 3 0 0 6 4 2249 176 2586 98 18.0 0.4843 LWLLL
13
Pennant Hills 13 1 0 1 10 1 2324 156 2292 97 6.0 0.6305 LLLLL
14
Balmain South Sydney 13 0 0 0 7 6 2272 192 2742 80 6.0 0.3452 LLLLL A
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Burwood Briars Rivals 20 17 1 2 108 2294 163 1889 136 1.83 WWWLW A U
2
Burwood Briars Gold 19 13 5 1 106 2625 144 2119 104 1.68 LWBWW A U
3
Georges River 20 11 8 1 149 2865 149 2899 91 0.99 WWLWL A U
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 20 9 9 2 120 2341 133 2441 76 1.06 WBWDL A U
5
Balmain South Sydney Eagles 20 9 9 2 161 3025 127 2665 69 0.90 WLWDL A U
6
Epping 20 8 10 2 132 2581 135 2714 65 0.97 LLLDW A U
7
Roseville 20 7 10 3 133 2138 129 2857 58 0.73 LWWDD A U
8
Auburn Gold 20 6 13 1 149 2630 140 2857 42 0.86 WLLBL A U
9
Lane Cove 20 5 14 1 133 2208 118 2613 39 0.75 LLLDB A U
10
Pennant Hills Pumas 20 3 15 2 150 2298 101 2653 31 0.58 LLLLD A U
11
Pennant Hills Panthers 19 11 5 3 134 2779 136 2077 16 1.36 BWWDW A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 25, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM Stage 1
U13 SIXERS Saturday PM Stage 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman - Roseville Magenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lane Cove Magenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 St Ives Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 St Ives 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Janaki Jewels Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 6 1 5 1 0 940 214 696 250 32 1.6051 WWWBW
2
Lindfield 6 1 4 0 2 868 248 784 288 27 0.7786 WLWWW
3
Epping 6 1 3 0 3 936 246 909 274 19 0.4796 WWLLL
4
Lane Cove 6 1 3 0 3 1087 288 962 261 19 0.0883 LLWWB
5
Roseville 6 1 3 0 3 1031 269 1124 274 19 -0.2690 LBLWL
6
Pennant Hills 6 1 2 1 3 811 242 1049 210 12 -1.6509 BWLLW
7
Macquarie University 6 1 0 0 6 983 292 1132 243 0 -1.2888 LLBLL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Burwood Briars 6 1 5 0 1 967 219 819 279 33 1.4800 WLWWB A
2
Strathfield 6 1 5 0 1 994 254 1005 300 33 0.5557 WWWWW
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 4 0 2 1168 205 1206 300 27 1.6822 LWLBW
4
Georges River 6 1 3 0 3 1124 265 928 266 19 0.7518 BLLLW
5
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 2 0 4 934 253 971 238 13 -0.3853 LLWWL A
6
Auburn 6 1 1 0 5 764 300 766 191 6 -1.4638 WBLLL
7
North West Sydney 6 1 1 0 5 971 300 1227 222 6 -2.2862 LWBLL
Last re-calculated: Mar 18, 2018 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 11 0 10 1 0 0 70 2344 95 1464 436.20 A U
2 Mosman 11 0 8 1 2 0 71 1891 93 1570 375.55 A U
3 Georges River 11 0 7 1 3 0 75 1755 96 1542 359.75 A U
4 Lindfield 11 0 8 1 2 0 72 1904 72 1636 352.20 A U
5 Roseville Navy 11 0 7 1 3 0 84 1950 82 1694 339.50 U
6 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 11 0 6 1 4 0 79 1652 86 1506 316.60 A U
7 Warringah 11 0 6 1 4 0 75 1571 89 1829 312.55 A U
8 Pennant Hills 11 0 5 2 4 0 67 1378 69 1332 286.90 A U
9 Lane Cove 11 0 5 1 5 0 80 1446 84 1572 285.30 A U
10 Macquarie University 11 0 4 1 6 0 78 1606 84 1614 269.30 A U
11 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 4 1 6 0 82 1814 76 1836 266.70 U
12 Old Ignatians 11 0 3 2 6 0 69 1505 68 1643 243.25 U
13 Hunters Hill Pirates 11 0 2 1 8 0 83 1439 60 1737 193.95 A U
14 Roseville White 11 0 2 1 8 0 95 1375 64 1513 192.75 U
15 Burwood Briars 11 0 1 1 9 0 85 1431 65 2040 176.55 U
16 St Clair United Sports Club 11 0 1 1 9 0 99 1070 81 1603 174.50 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 4, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 11 0 9 2 0 0 57 1438 85 1212 386.90 A U
2 Georges River 11 0 8 3 0 0 62 1567 73 827 378.35 A U
3 Lindfield 11 0 7 3 1 0 48 1000 72 1114 337.00 A U
4 Mosman 11 0 5 3 3 0 64 1521 59 1202 305.05 A U
5 Roseville 11 0 5 3 3 0 61 1118 84 1144 304.90 A U
6 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 5 3 3 0 51 1304 60 1236 285.20 U
7 Mandalong Lawyers 11 0 5 2 4 0 66 1157 80 1100 282.85 A U
8 Burwood Briars 11 0 4 3 4 0 53 1375 68 1345 278.75 A U
9 Lane Cove 11 0 4 3 4 0 61 1468 64 1194 277.40 U
10 Kuringai 11 0 4 2 5 0 69 1010 76 1226 249.50 A U
11 Kenthurst Upper Hills 11 0 4 2 5 0 79 1147 63 1243 243.35 A U
12 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 11 0 3 3 5 0 67 1082 67 1522 243.10 A U
13 Warringah 11 0 2 3 6 0 73 1093 59 1677 213.65 U
14 Parramatta Golden Oldies 11 0 1 3 7 0 68 1063 47 1139 182.15 A U
15 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 11 0 0 3 8 0 76 1197 40 1206 159.85 U
16 Pennant Hills 11 0 1 1 9 0 97 1283 55 1436 159.15 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Waugh 16 0 13 1 2 0 72 2078 123 1365 81 2.6007 U
2 Mosman Lee 16 0 12 1 3 0 92 2062 114 1783 75 1.4330 U
3 Lane Cove Smith 16 0 10 2 4 0 105 1919 115 1653 66 1.2715 U
4 West Pymble Blue 16 0 8 2 6 0 87 1616 103 1706 54 1.1215 U
5 Gordon Red 16 0 6 2 8 0 112 1661 102 1832 42 0.8257 U
6 Lindfield Toohey 16 0 5 1 10 0 120 2024 91 2053 33 0.7476 U
7 Lindfield St Ives Martyn 16 0 3 3 10 0 105 1434 94 1911 27 0.6718 U
8 West Pymble Gold 16 0 0 2 14 0 121 1226 72 1717 6 0.4249 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2018 3:37AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.