Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDONALD'S SHIRES FIRST GRADE - THE RB CLARK CUP - ESTABLISHED 1923/24
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 2-Day Match
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Auburn   def   Georges River George Parry Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Macquarie University Alan Davidson Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Lindfield   drew   Lane Cove Lindfield Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   North West Sydney Greenway Park 1 Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Roseville   drew   Pennant Hills Roseville Chase Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Strathfield   drew   Epping Airey Park Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Warringah   drew   Burwood Briars Weldon Oval Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Balmain South Sydney Rothwell Park Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Warringah Bexley Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Lane Cove   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Tantallon Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Roseville Lindfield Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Macquarie University   drew   Strathfield Northern Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Auburn Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Epping Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Auburn   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts George Parry Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Georges River Alan Davidson Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Epping   drew   Lindfield North Epping Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   Pennant Hills Northern Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Lane Cove Roseville Chase Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Strathfield   drew   Burwood Briars Airey Park Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Warringah   def   North West Sydney Weldon Oval Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Georges River   def   Strathfield Bexley Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Lane Cove   def by   Auburn Tantallon Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Lindfield   def   Macquarie University Lindfield Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Warringah Greenway Park 1 Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM North West Sydney   def   Balmain South Sydney Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Burwood Briars Pennant Hills Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Roseville   def by   Epping Roseville Chase Oval Official result
Round 5 2-Day Match
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Alan Davidson Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def by   Lindfield Rothwell Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Epping   drew   Lane Cove North Epping Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Georges River   def   Pennant Hills Bexley Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   Roseville Northern Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Strathfield   def   North West Sydney Airey Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Warringah   def   Auburn Weldon Oval Official result
Round 6 2-Day Match
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Auburn   def   Balmain South Sydney George Parry Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Epping   def   Macquarie University North Epping Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Lane Cove   def by   Warringah Tantallon Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Georges River Lindfield Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Strathfield Greenway Park 1 Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def   North West Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Burwood Briars Roseville Chase Oval Official result
Round 7 2-Day Match
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   Warringah Alan Davidson Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Epping Rothwell Park  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Georges River   v   Roseville Bexley Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   v   Lane Cove Northern Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Pennant Hills Greenway Park 1  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Lindfield Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Strathfield   v   Auburn Airey Park  
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Epping   v   Georges River North Epping Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Lane Cove   v   Balmain South Sydney Tantallon Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Lindfield   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Lindfield Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Macquarie University   v   Burwood Briars Northern Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Pennant Hills   v   Auburn Pennant Hills Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Roseville   v   North West Sydney Roseville Chase Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Warringah   v   Strathfield Weldon Oval  
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Auburn   v   Lindfield George Parry Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Burwood Briars   v   Lane Cove Rothwell Park  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Georges River   v   Macquarie University Bexley Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Roseville Greenway Park 1  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM North West Sydney   v   Epping Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Pennant Hills   v   Warringah Pennant Hills Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Strathfield   v   Balmain South Sydney Airey Park  
Round 10 Australia Day Round | 2-Day Match
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Auburn   v   Roseville George Parry Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   Pennant Hills Alan Davidson Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Georges River   v   Burwood Briars Bexley Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Epping Greenway Park 1  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Macquarie University Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Strathfield   v   Lane Cove Airey Park  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Warringah   v   Lindfield Weldon Oval  
Round 11 2-Day Match
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   North West Sydney Rothwell Park  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Epping   v   Auburn North Epping Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   v   Georges River Tantallon Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Balmain South Sydney Lindfield Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Macquarie University   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Northern Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Pennant Hills   v   Strathfield Pennant Hills Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Roseville   v   Warringah Roseville Chase Oval  
Round 12 2-Day Match
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Auburn   v   Macquarie University George Parry Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   Roseville Alan Davidson Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   v   Pennant Hills Tantallon Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Strathfield Lindfield Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Burwood Briars Greenway Park 1  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Georges River Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Warringah   v   Epping Weldon Oval  
Round 13 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Burwood Briars   v   Auburn Rothwell Park  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Epping   v   Balmain South Sydney North Epping Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Georges River   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Bexley Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Lane Cove   v   North West Sydney Tantallon Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Macquarie University   v   Warringah Northern Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Pennant Hills   v   Lindfield Pennant Hills Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Strathfield   v   Roseville Airey Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Oct 18 2:58PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.