Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Balmain South Sydney
175 H Thomas 57 H Singh Chalal 30  L O'Hare 4/46
def Lane Cove
145 M Dodds 48  H Singh Chalal 4/33 A Haider 3/34
Alan Davidson Oval 
5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Georges River
143 C McArthur 32  L O'Hare 5/46
def by Lane Cove
167 J Rixon 58 TC Mandleberg 38  S Dean 4/24 DH Carew 3/28
and 4/93 D Naughton 38 TC Mandleberg 32*  
Bexley Oval 
11 3 Feb 18 Auburn
4/63  
def Lane Cove
61  N Jalil 4/20
George Parry Oval 
6 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Pennant Hills
103 C Beadle 43 CM Bennett 33  A Jenkins 8/16
and 10/65  L O'Hare 5/27 J Scarcella 3/22
def by Lane Cove
187 EJ Galek 53  N Azzimi 4/54
Pennant Hills Oval 
4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Lane Cove
136 J Rixon 30  AM Donovan 4/67 T Islam 3/35
def by Strathfield
139 T Rahman 58  A Cornelius 4/25
Tantallon Oval 
QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Lane Cove
158  T Islam 3/43 T Rahman 3/43
def Strathfield
118  L O'Hare 4/33
and 8/113 AM Donovan 42  
Tantallon Oval 
1 23 Sep 17 Lane Cove
4/155 D Naughton 61  P Clift 3/71
def Macquarie University
154 S Patterson 53*  L O'Hare 3/37
Tantallon Oval 
3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Lane Cove
218 TC Mandleberg 97 EJ Galek 80  S Nardo 3/30
def Burwood Briars
156 S Blaszczyk 43 S Nardo 34  J Scarcella 5/56 L O'Hare 4/37
and 0/34  
Tantallon Oval 
10 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Lane Cove
171 TC Mandleberg 49  D Lenehan 4/57
def Roseville
92  L O'Hare 5/33
Tantallon Oval 
8 6 Jan 18 Lane Cove
77  M Mee 6/20
def by Lindfield
95  Z Malik 3/16 L O'Hare 3/21
Tantallon Oval 
12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Lane Cove
5/232(dec) Z Malik 53 D Naughton 48 EJ Galek 45* R Blood 42  
def Epping
133 C Court 37  Z Malik 5/33 L O'Hare 3/27
and 6/59  L O'Hare 3/18
Tantallon Oval 
9 13 Jan 18 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
117 B Maguire 35  Z Malik 4/16 L O'Hare 4/32
def by Lane Cove
6/119 R Blood 51* Z Malik 36  A Coyte 3/36
Greenway Oval 1 
SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
398 B Maguire 66 D Scheinflug 60 BJ Wright 59 MJ Stevens 54 RJ Lucey 37  
def Lane Cove
184  RJ Lucey 4/53 BJ Wright 3/58
Greenway Oval 1 
13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Warringah
222 H Ferguson 57 J Moffat 41 N Burrows 41 C Rupert 39*  J Scarcella 4/72 A Cornelius 3/25
def Lane Cove
100 JT Needham 33 T Bristow 31  T Moffat 4/16 J Moffat 4/31
and 4/52  
Weldon Oval 
7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
North West Sydney
130  L O'Hare 4/50 Z Malik 3/16
and 187 AN Daniels 55 T Weragama 41  J Scarcella 3/48
def by Lane Cove
6/306(dec) Z Malik 107* D Naughton 73 J Rixon 44 EJ Galek 31  AG Smith 3/81
and 0/16  
Kanebridge Oval 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.